We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Williams Avenue in Canonsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Williams Avenue is $229,860. The average property tax on Williams Avenue is $3,941/yr and the average house or building was built in 1959. The average household income in the Williams Avenue area is $94,981. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Williams Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Williams Avenue in Canonsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Williams Avenue is $229,860. The average property tax on Williams Avenue is $3,941/yr and the average house or building was built in 1959. The average household income in the Williams Avenue area is $94,981. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Williams Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1957
$279,300 est.
$4,788/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.87 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1954
$191,700 est.
$3,287/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.84 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1955
$178,400 est.
$3,059/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.16 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$302,000 est.
$5,177/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.87 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$308,200 est.
$5,284/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 123 Williams Ave, Canonsburg, PA 15317? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$221,500 est.
$3,797/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.85 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$173,900 est.
$2,981/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1965
$301,700 est.
$5,172/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.27 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$185,000 est.
$3,172/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$237,200 est.
$4,067/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$231,000 est.
$3,960/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.84 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$174,700 est.
$2,995/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$180,500 est.
$3,095/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.71 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1949
$236,000 est.
$4,046/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$182,900 est.
$3,136/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.83 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1949
$240,500 est.
$4,123/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$226,700 est.
$3,887/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$254,200 est.
$4,358/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.61 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$261,600 est.
$4,485/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$230,200 est.
$3,947/yr taxes
4 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
34K sq ft
Average Value
$229,860
Largest Lot
1.71 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Camp Ln, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $187,483 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belin Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $302,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buck Run Rd, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $482,661 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry St, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $81,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alpine Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $169,359 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $208,922 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Corporate Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $14,764,920 | Avg. Lot Size | 616.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Technology Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $7,520,038 | Avg. Lot Size | 303.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Southpointe Blvd, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 316 | Avg. Value | $6,540,154 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillpointe Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $3,760,485 | Avg. Lot Size | 182.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Waterdam Plaza Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,964,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 143.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Four Coins Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,953,020 | Avg. Lot Size | 144.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Williams Ave in Canonsburg, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Canonsburg General Hospital
100 Medical Boulevard
Canonsburg, PA
7.3 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Campus
4200 Fifth Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA
23 miles away
AIRPORT
Bandel (22D)
Eighty Four, PA
16.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 5101
3870 Washington Rd
Canonsburg, PA
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Atlantic Company, LLC
27 Hahn Drive
Cannonsburg, PA
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Bethel Park Volunteer Fire Company Station 3
1100 Clifton Road
Bethel Park, PA
6.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Williams Ave area is White at 92.3% followed by Black at 2.6%. In terms of education, 28.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.5% with High School. 36.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 2.6% Black, 1.8% Hispanic, 92.3% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.5% Graduate Degree, 28.9% Bachelors Degree, 23.3% Some College, 25.5% High School, and 5.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 12.8% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 11.9% 30-39, 8.3% 20-29, 11.8% 10-19, and 11.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.8% Married with Kids, 36.0% Married without Kids, 5.0% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 30.4% Non-Family.