Street

Will Way, Carmel, NY 10512

Get Access to Property Information
Will Way, Carmel, NY 10512 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (23)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Will Way in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Will Way is $274,304. The average property tax on Will Way is $9,146/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Will Way area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Will Way and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Will Way in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Will Way is $274,304. The average property See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

**** ******

****** *****

******* ******

FEATURES

2.1K sq ft

0.49 acre

5 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1968

$290,500 est.

$8,361/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 72 Will Way. This property was built in 1968 on a 0.49 acre lot in Dutchess County. It is a 2-story building that features 5 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $8,361/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.51 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1969

$325,200 est.

$11,967/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 71 Will Way. This property was built in 1969 on a 0.51 acre lot in Dutchess County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $11,967/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

******* ******

*** ******

**** ******

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.49 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1969

$295,200 est.

$12,159/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 67 Will Way. This property was built in 1969 on a 0.49 acre lot in Dutchess County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $12,159/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *********

**** ********

***** *****

****** *****

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

0.56 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1969

$386,300 est.

$12,956/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 66 Will Way. This property was built in 1969 on a 0.56 acre lot in Dutchess County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $12,956/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

****** ******

******* *******

********* *******

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.6 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1967

$272,900 est.

$7,634/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 61 Will Way. This property was built in 1967 on a 0.6 acre lot in Dutchess County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,634/yr.

Who lives at 61 Will Way, Carmel, NY 10512

Looking for possible owners and residents of 61 Will Way, Carmel, NY 10512? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *********

******** *********

******* *********

******** ******

FEATURES

2.1K sq ft

0.53 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1968

$247,400 est.

$6,237/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

***** ********

******* ********

****** ********

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.5 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1969

$262,500 est.

$9,492/yr taxes

1 story

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

******** ****

******* *******

***** *****

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.66 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1968

$311,000 est.

$11,406/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

**** *******

******* *******

******* *******

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.59 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1969

$268,100 est.

$9,713/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

***** ********

****** *********

**** *********

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.74 acre

5 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1969

$307,000 est.

$9,827/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

* *****

FEATURES

910 sq ft

0.57 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1969

$227,500 est.

$6,689/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

********** *******

***** *******

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.68 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1968

$248,400 est.

$5,151/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *****

****** *****

****** ********

******** ********

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.53 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1969

$275,000 est.

$9,986/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *******

***** *********

* *********

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.58 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1969

$239,400 est.

$8,581/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

***** ***

****** *********

******* *****

FEATURES

2.1K sq ft

0.56 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1969

$302,200 est.

$12,435/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

**** ***

****** **********

**** **********

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.65 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1969

$254,800 est.

$9,188/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

******* *******

***** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

2.1K sq ft

0.52 acre

5 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1969

$280,500 est.

$10,203/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

**** ******

******* ********

* ********

FEATURES

910 sq ft

0.61 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1969

$245,000 est.

$8,802/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

******* ********

***** ******

***** *********

FEATURES

976 sq ft

0.59 acre

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1968

$205,000 est.

$7,223/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ******

****** ********

**** ********

****** ******

FEATURES

2.1K sq ft

0.66 acre

5 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1968

$251,000 est.

$4,236/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

****** ******

****** ********

******* ******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.55 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1968

$287,000 est.

$10,459/yr taxes

1 story

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.61 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1968

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

****** ******

**** ****

* ******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.51 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1968

$246,600 est.

$8,865/yr taxes

1 story

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

25.2K sq ft

Average Value

$274,304

Biggest House

2.1K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.74 acre

Nearby Streets to Will Way

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Crestwood Rd, Carmel, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $150,340 Avg. Lot Size 8.3K sq ft
Street Name Croton Falls Rd, Carmel, NY Properties 32 Avg. Value $279,242 Avg. Lot Size 129.5K sq ft
Street Name Barrett Hill Rd, Carmel, NY Properties 36 Avg. Value $188,466 Avg. Lot Size 26.4K sq ft
Street Name Arborview , Carmel, NY Properties 15 Avg. Value $365,365 Avg. Lot Size 40.9K sq ft
Street Name Causeway Park, Carmel, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $116,680 Avg. Lot Size 104.7K sq ft
Street Name Amawalk Rd, Carmel, NY Properties 8 Avg. Value $168,937 Avg. Lot Size 10.5K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Commerce Dr, Carmel, NY Properties 8 Avg. Value $1,020,800 Avg. Lot Size 667.8K sq ft
Street Name Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel, NY Properties 69 Avg. Value $927,865 Avg. Lot Size 74.4K sq ft
Street Name Route 6 , Carmel, NY Properties 75 Avg. Value $875,170 Avg. Lot Size 246.8K sq ft
Street Name Meola Dr, Carmel, NY Properties 10 Avg. Value $703,155 Avg. Lot Size 213.2K sq ft
Street Name Farm Lake Ct, Carmel, NY Properties 11 Avg. Value $669,579 Avg. Lot Size 155.6K sq ft
Street Name Ruby Ln, Carmel, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $659,560 Avg. Lot Size 98.1K sq ft

Who Lives on Will Way in Carmel, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Will Way in Carmel, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Will Way

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Putnam Hospital Center

670 Stoneleigh Avenue
Carmel, NY

7 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Western Connecticut State University

181 White Street
Danbury, CT

20.7 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Sherman Field (1NY5)

Poughkeepsie, NY

21.9 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Rite Aid 10546

180 Route 52
Carmel, NY

1.3 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Lake Carmel Fire Department

851 Rte 52
Carmel, NY

3.5 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Will Way Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Will Way area is White at 79.4% followed by Hispanic at 13.9%. In terms of education, 28.8% have High School followed by 27.8% with Some College. 37.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.4% Asian, 2.7% Black, 13.9% Hispanic, 79.4% White and 1.5% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.8% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 27.8% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 15.8% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 9.4% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.9% Married with Kids, 37.2% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 27.0% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search