We found 5 addresses and 5 properties on Wilhaven Road in Canonsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Wilhaven Road is $407,520. The average property tax on Wilhaven Road is $6,986/yr and the average house or building was built in 1943. The average household income in the Wilhaven Road area is $94,981. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wilhaven Road and uncover many additional details. We found 5 addresses and 5 properties on Wilhaven Road in Canonsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Wilhaven Road is $407,520. The average property tax on Wilhaven Road is $6,986/yr and the average house or building was built in 1943. The average household income in the Wilhaven Road area is $94,981. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wilhaven Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.82 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$164,100 est.
$2,813/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.28 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1942
$222,300 est.
$3,811/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.29 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1942
$165,000 est.
$2,829/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.93 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1942
$192,900 est.
$3,307/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.05 acres
$1,293,300 est.
$22,170/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 100 Wilhaven Rd, Canonsburg, PA 15317? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
46.8K sq ft
Average Value
$407,520
Largest Lot
1.29 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 4th Ave, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $106,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brave Run Rd, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $391,780 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cagni Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $190,357 | Avg. Lot Size | 114K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd St, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $94,559 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belin Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $302,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abbeywood Ln, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $206,097 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Corporate Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $14,764,920 | Avg. Lot Size | 616.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Technology Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $7,520,038 | Avg. Lot Size | 303.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Southpointe Blvd, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 316 | Avg. Value | $6,540,154 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillpointe Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $3,760,485 | Avg. Lot Size | 182.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Waterdam Plaza Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,964,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 143.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Four Coins Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,953,020 | Avg. Lot Size | 144.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Wilhaven Rd in Canonsburg, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Canonsburg General Hospital
100 Medical Boulevard
Canonsburg, PA
7.5 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Campus
4200 Fifth Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA
22.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Bandel (22D)
Eighty Four, PA
17.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 5101
3870 Washington Rd
Canonsburg, PA
1.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Atlantic Company, LLC
27 Hahn Drive
Cannonsburg, PA
1.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Fairview Volunteer Fire Department
3326 Washington Pike
Bridgeville, PA
6.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Wilhaven Rd area is White at 92.3% followed by Black at 2.6%. In terms of education, 28.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.5% with High School. 36.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 2.6% Black, 1.8% Hispanic, 92.3% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.5% Graduate Degree, 28.9% Bachelors Degree, 23.3% Some College, 25.5% High School, and 5.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 12.8% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 11.9% 30-39, 8.3% 20-29, 11.8% 10-19, and 11.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.8% Married with Kids, 36.0% Married without Kids, 5.0% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 30.4% Non-Family.