We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Wieders Lane in Emmaus, PA. The average price for real estate on Wieders Lane is $244,933. The average property tax on Wieders Lane is $6,398/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Wieders Lane area is $79,745. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wieders Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Wieders Lane in Emmaus, PA. The average price for real estate on Wieders Lane is $244,933. The average property tax on Wieders Lane is $6,398/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Wieders Lane area is $79,745. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wieders Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.19 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1940
$257,000 est.
$6,085/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.53 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$250,800 est.
$5,938/yr taxes
3 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.74 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$165,200 est.
$3,912/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$314,400 est.
$8,440/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2005
$288,400 est.
$7,742/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 415 Wieders Ln, Emmaus, PA 18049? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$302,600 est.
$8,123/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$36,500 est.
$980/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.88 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$251,600 est.
$6,754/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$301,000 est.
$8,080/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.78 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$282,700 est.
$7,589/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1983
$276,600 est.
$7,425/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.4 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$212,400 est.
$5,702/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
42.2K sq ft
Average Value
$244,933
Largest Lot
3.53 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bradford Cir, Emmaus, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $533,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Evergreen Cir, Emmaus, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $314,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glenwood Dr, Emmaus, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $246,258 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 6th St, Emmaus, PA | Properties | 106 | Avg. Value | $198,690 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clearbrook Rd, Emmaus, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | N/A | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Furnace St, Emmaus, PA | Properties | 88 | Avg. Value | $136,901 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Colebrook Ave, Emmaus, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,248,028 | Avg. Lot Size | 337K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Ave, Emmaus, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $1,058,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 10th St, Emmaus, PA | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $865,626 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Crest Blvd, Emmaus, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $775,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 70.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buckeye Rd, Emmaus, PA | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $575,641 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lexington Cir, Emmaus, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $567,883 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Wieders Ln in Emmaus, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Palmerton Hospital
135 Lafayette Avenue
Palmerton, PA
19.5 miles away
COLLEGE
CDE Career Institute
1644 Route 611
Tannersville, PA
19.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Beltzville (14N)
Lehighton, PA
16.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Brooklyn Bridge Bagels
115 Mountain Rd
Effort, PA
4.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Wieders Ln area is White at 90.7% followed by Hispanic at 4.8%. In terms of education, 32.7% have High School followed by 25.3% with Some College. 35.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Asian, 0.7% Black, 4.8% Hispanic, 90.7% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.5% Graduate Degree, 22.7% Bachelors Degree, 25.3% Some College, 32.7% High School, and 6.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.8% 70+, 12.9% 60-69, 17.4% 50-59, 12.5% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 10.9% 20-29, 11.6% 10-19, and 10.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.5% Married with Kids, 35.0% Married without Kids, 5.6% Single with Kids, 6.2% Single without Kids, and 33.7% Non-Family.