We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Whitney Valley Heights in Almond, NY. The average price for real estate on Whitney Valley Heights is $133,850. The average property tax on Whitney Valley Heights is $6,120/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Whitney Valley Heights area is $67,225. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Whitney Valley Heights and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Whitney Valley Heights in Almond, NY. The average price for real estate on Whitney Valley Heights is $133,850. The average property tax on Whitney Valley Heights is $6,120/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Whitney Valley Heights area is $67,225. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Whitney Valley Heights and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$107,368 est.
$4,283/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.1 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$196,842 est.
$8,890/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$131,579 est.
$5,707/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.56 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$84,211 est.
$4,108/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.1 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$178,947 est.
$8,017/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 446 Whitney Valley Hts, Almond, NY 14804? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.59 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$121,053 est.
$5,193/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.19 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$90,526 est.
$3,704/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
1.8 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1990
$215,789 est.
$9,814/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$77,895 est.
$3,088/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
2.59 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$178,947 est.
$8,017/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.7 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$136,842 est.
$5,159/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.3K sq ft
1.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$247,368 est.
$11,354/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$152,632 est.
$6,588/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$173,684 est.
$8,472/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.7 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$122,105 est.
$5,245/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.75 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.75 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$136,842 est.
$5,818/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3.96 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$146,316 est.
$6,425/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.49 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.51 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$61,053 est.
$2,978/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
51.5K sq ft
Average Value
$133,850
Biggest House
4.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
3.96 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | State Route 21 , Almond, NY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $840,161 | Avg. Lot Size | 531.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2 , Almond, NY | Properties | 99 | Avg. Value | $73,317 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2a , Almond, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $120,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Angelica St, Almond, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $59,642 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Twin Valley Ter, Almond, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $106,583 | Avg. Lot Size | 73.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple Rdg, Almond, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $68,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 118.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | State Route 21 , Almond, NY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $840,161 | Avg. Lot Size | 531.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sunset Cir, Almond, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $132,954 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sherwood Ln, Almond, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $125,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 237.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2a , Almond, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $120,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Twin Valley Ter, Almond, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $106,583 | Avg. Lot Size | 73.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knoll Crest Rd, Almond, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $99,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 43K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Whitney Valley Hts in Almond, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St James Mercy Hospital
411 Canisteo Street
Hornell, NY
7.4 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY College of Technology at Alfred
10 Upper College Drive
Alfred, NY
6.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Hornell Municipal (HTF)
Hornell, NY
9.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7 Eleven (35113) 35113
22 S Main St
Almond, NY
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Equinox Broadcasting Corp. (Proposed)
1.8 Miles South-Southeast Of Almond, Ny And Ny Route 17
Almond, NY
2.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Almond Vfd
1 Marvin Ln
Almond, NY
1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Whitney Valley Hts area is White at 92.2% followed by Asian at 3.8%. In terms of education, 33.6% have High School followed by 31.5% with Some College. 38.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 15.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Asian, 0.2% Black, 0.6% Hispanic, 92.2% White and 3.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.7% Graduate Degree, 14.2% Bachelors Degree, 31.5% Some College, 33.6% High School, and 6.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.8% 70+, 13.9% 60-69, 14.9% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 9.3% 20-29, 12.7% 10-19, and 15.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.5% Married with Kids, 38.3% Married without Kids, 6.0% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 26.9% Non-Family.