We found 13 addresses and 14 properties on White Mountain Drive in Rock Springs, WY. The average price for real estate on White Mountain Drive is $9,631. The average property tax on White Mountain Drive is $647/yr and the average house or building was built in 1963. The average household income in the White Mountain Drive area is $77,625. Select an address below to search who owns that property on White Mountain Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 14 properties on White Mountain Drive in Rock Springs, WY. The average price for real estate on White Mountain Drive is $9,631. The average property tax on White Mountain Drive is $647/yr and the average house or building was built in 1963. The average household income in the White Mountain Drive area is $77,625. Select an address below to search who owns that property on White Mountain Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 baths
Built in 1971
$8,766 est.
$739/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$130,472 est.
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$119,655 est.
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$145,271 est.
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$110,617 est.
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 125 White Mountain Dr, Rock Springs, WY 82901? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$87,294 est.
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$77,131 est.
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$85,522 est.
$556/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$97,520 est.
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$107,316 est.
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$157,914 est.
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1941
$93,062 est.
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$116,772 est.
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.4K sq ft
Average Value
$9,631
Largest Lot
0.68 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Century Blvd, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $20,411 | Avg. Lot Size | 14K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carbon St, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $17,565 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th Ave, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $8,045 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Artesian Cir, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $24,365 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 10th St, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $12,596 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Big Sky Dr, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $43,565 | Avg. Lot Size | 91.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Winston Dr, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $270,441 | Avg. Lot Size | 59K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blairtown Rd, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $123,002 | Avg. Lot Size | 390.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sage St, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $103,492 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dewar Dr, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 92 | Avg. Value | $92,614 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westland Way, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $89,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 31K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clydesdale Dr, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $77,294 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on White Mountain Dr in Rock Springs, WY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Memorial Hospital Sweetwater County
1200 College Drive
Rock Springs, WY
8.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Western Wyoming Community College
2500 College Dr
Rock Springs, WY
8.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Rock Springs Sweetwater County (RKS)
Rock Springs, WY
8.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Kum & Go 969
1520 9th St
Rock Springs, WY
6.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Sweetwater County Fire Department
430 Blair Ave
Rock Springs, WY
8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the White Mountain Dr area is White at 78.3% followed by Hispanic at 16.2%. In terms of education, 36.4% have High School followed by 33.9% with Some College. 32.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 1.0% Black, 16.2% Hispanic, 78.3% White and 3.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.5% Graduate Degree, 12.5% Bachelors Degree, 33.9% Some College, 36.4% High School, and 10.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.4% 70+, 8.3% 60-69, 13.9% 50-59, 11.0% 40-49, 15.0% 30-39, 16.3% 20-29, 15.3% 10-19, and 14.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.1% Married with Kids, 29.0% Married without Kids, 9.8% Single with Kids, 5.2% Single without Kids, and 32.8% Non-Family.