We found 19 addresses and 21 properties on Whistle Creek Road in Metamora, IN. The average price for real estate on Whistle Creek Road is $91,190. The average property tax on Whistle Creek Road is $672/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Whistle Creek Road area is $57,893. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Whistle Creek Road and uncover many additional details. We found 19 addresses and 21 properties on Whistle Creek Road in Metamora, IN. The average price for real estate on Whistle Creek Road is $91,190. The average property tax on Whistle Creek Road is $672/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Whistle Creek Road area is $57,893. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Whistle Creek Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$39,500 est.
$139/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
236.48 acres
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1914
$265,800 est.
$2,863/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
15.98 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$104,200 est.
$603/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.11 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
11.19 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$116,700 est.
$572/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.69 acres
2 baths
Built in 1986
$52,800 est.
$678/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.55 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1991
$42,200 est.
$542/yr taxes
1 story
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6 acres
1 beds
Built in 1870
$28,200 est.
$362/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.01 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1969
$28,600 est.
$368/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.05 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$54,800 est.
$208/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
45.6 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1994
$95,300 est.
$651/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.65 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$158,200 est.
$942/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.36 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$125,900 est.
$655/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.65 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1860
$88,200 est.
$1,132/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.82 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$85,000 est.
$374/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.04 acres
$800 est.
$11/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.9 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$44,900 est.
$150/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
35.12 acres
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1849
$185,100 est.
$1,378/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$18,600 est.
$274/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
833.6K sq ft
Average Value
$91,190
Largest Lot
236.48 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Shack Rd, Metamora, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $113,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 750.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pence Rd, Metamora, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $91,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 522.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lower Jim Run Rd, Metamora, IN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $70,933 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Pine Hill Rd, Metamora, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $80,085 | Avg. Lot Size | 416.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Snail Creek Rd, Metamora, IN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $104,081 | Avg. Lot Size | 789.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Happy Rd, Metamora, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $120,780 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Metcalf Rd, Metamora, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $144,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 797.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Little Duck Creek Rd, Metamora, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $140,325 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Beacon Rd, Metamora, IN | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $135,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 519.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marshall Rd, Metamora, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $126,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Happy Rd, Metamora, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $120,780 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Walnut Fork Rd, Metamora, IN | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $118,657 | Avg. Lot Size | 238.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Margaret Mary Community Hospital Inc
321 Mitchell Ave
Batesville, IN
12.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Hillenbrand Industries (HLB)
Batesville, IN
9.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Pavey Grocery - Laurel
Po Box 202
Laurel, IN
6.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Indiana, State Of (ipsc)
Sr 229 .3 Km Sse
Peppertown, IN
3.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Whistle Creek Rd area is White at 98.7% followed by Other at 1.3%. In terms of education, 32.2% have High School followed by 31.3% with Some College. 47.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 19.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 98.7% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.8% Graduate Degree, 3.0% Bachelors Degree, 31.3% Some College, 32.2% High School, and 27.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.1% 70+, 15.2% 60-69, 13.6% 50-59, 6.0% 40-49, 12.7% 30-39, 19.7% 20-29, 10.9% 10-19, and 12.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.7% Married with Kids, 47.8% Married without Kids, 10.2% Single with Kids, 11.3% Single without Kids, and 9.0% Non-Family.