We found 37 addresses and 37 properties on Whispering Woods Terrace in Baldwinsville, NY. The average property tax on Whispering Woods Terrace is $9,310/yr and the average house or building was built in 1994. The average household income in the Whispering Woods Terrace area is $81,478. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Whispering Woods Terrace and uncover many additional details. We found 37 addresses and 37 properties on Whispering Woods Terrace in Baldwinsville, NY. The average property tax on Whispering Woods Terrace is $9,310/yr and the average house or building was built in 1994. The average household income in the Whispering Woods Terrace area is $81,478. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Whispering Woods Terrace and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2001
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$231,850 est.
$7,819/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$243,560 est.
$8,210/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$243,560 est.
$8,926/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$238,876 est.
$8,054/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 3642 Whispering Woods Ter, Baldwinsville, NY 13027? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$255,269 est.
$7,841/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$238,876 est.
$8,054/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.59 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$252,927 est.
$9,238/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.59 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$360,656 est.
$12,114/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.58 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$252,927 est.
$8,522/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.55 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$320,843 est.
$10,787/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.85 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$393,443 est.
$13,207/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2012
$276,347 est.
$9,303/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.75 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$393,443 est.
$13,207/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$274,005 est.
$9,225/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.73 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$433,255 est.
$14,343/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$206,089 est.
$6,961/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.67 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$327,869 est.
$11,021/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$266,979 est.
$7,399/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.64 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$325,527 est.
$10,943/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.65 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$320,843 est.
$10,787/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$250,585 est.
$8,444/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.67 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$456,674 est.
$15,316/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
1.21 acres
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1996
$407,494 est.
$13,676/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.52 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$194,379 est.
$6,570/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$241,218 est.
$7,373/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$248,244 est.
$8,366/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$262,295 est.
$8,835/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$262,295 est.
$8,835/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$241,218 est.
$8,132/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$290,398 est.
$9,772/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$266,979 est.
$8,991/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$250,585 est.
$8,444/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$215,457 est.
$7,989/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$199,063 est.
$5,967/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$238,876 est.
$8,054/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
20K sq ft
Biggest House
3.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.21 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Chillingham Way, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $296,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Claybourne Ln, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $139,487 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Braewood Dr, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $311,912 | Avg. Lot Size | 24K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birchwood Blvd, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $111,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 12K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burrwood Dr, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $119,115 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beakman Ln, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $266,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Belgium Rd, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $2,877,203 | Avg. Lot Size | 442.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meigs Rd, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $1,027,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 116.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Entry Rd, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,011,666 | Avg. Lot Size | 230.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Loop Rd, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $985,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 205.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Willett Pkwy, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $724,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 123.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sixty Rd, Baldwinsville, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $526,851 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Whispering Woods Ter in Baldwinsville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Josephs Hospital Health Center
301 Prospect Avenue
Syracuse, NY
15.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Upstate Medical University
750 E Adams St
Syracuse, NY
17.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Rabbit Lane (NY31)
Phoenix, NY
10.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Fastrac Market 283
8467 Oswego Rd
Clay, NY
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Clay Volunteer Fire Department Inc
4383 Route 31
Clay, NY
4.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Whispering Woods Ter area is White at 92.9% followed by Other at 2.6%. In terms of education, 29.5% have Some College followed by 25.7% with High School. 33.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 0.6% Black, 2.4% Hispanic, 92.9% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.7% Graduate Degree, 23.0% Bachelors Degree, 29.5% Some College, 25.7% High School, and 5.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.6% 70+, 13.3% 60-69, 16.7% 50-59, 14.0% 40-49, 11.5% 30-39, 9.2% 20-29, 11.7% 10-19, and 11.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.3% Married with Kids, 33.5% Married without Kids, 7.4% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 33.3% Non-Family.