We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Whispering Oaks Drive in Keller, TX. The average price for real estate on Whispering Oaks Drive is $340,166. The average property tax on Whispering Oaks Drive is $7,952/yr and the average house or building was built in 2000. The average household income in the Whispering Oaks Drive area is $133,265. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Whispering Oaks Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Whispering Oaks Drive in Keller, TX. The average price for real estate on Whispering Oaks Drive is $340,166. The average property tax on Whispering Oaks Drive is $7,952/yr and the average house or building was built in 2000. The average household income in the Whispering Oaks Drive area is $133,265. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Whispering Oaks Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$378,000 est.
$8,543/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$335,287 est.
$7,259/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$373,592 est.
$8,291/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$361,515 est.
$7,948/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$313,922 est.
$6,506/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$335,080 est.
$7,276/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.16 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$382,795 est.
$8,398/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$436,755 est.
$10,068/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$420,000 est.
$8,475/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$337,596 est.
$7,151/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$390,636 est.
$8,611/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$334,278 est.
$7,219/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$342,200 est.
$7,647/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$360,240 est.
$8,019/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$336,305 est.
$7,663/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$334,651 est.
$7,242/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$283,000 est.
$7,318/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$331,910 est.
$7,075/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$427,972 est.
$8,917/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$327,435 est.
$6,698/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$369,942 est.
$8,090/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$352,153 est.
$7,605/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
6 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2001
$466,762 est.
$10,874/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.4K sq ft
Average Value
$340,166
Biggest House
3.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.24 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Blackwood Dr, Keller, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $244,002 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birchmont Ln, Keller, TX | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $304,004 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Quail Rd, Keller, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $310,192 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alta Ridge Dr, Keller, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $180,557 | Avg. Lot Size | 6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Briar Meadow Dr, Keller, TX | Properties | 62 | Avg. Value | $327,688 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broiles Ct, Keller, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $410,987 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Riverside Dr, Keller, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $17,167,817 | Avg. Lot Size | 382.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tarrant Pkwy, Keller, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $4,094,342 | Avg. Lot Size | 242.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marshall Ridge Pkwy, Keller, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,952,965 | Avg. Lot Size | 254.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bourland Rd, Keller, TX | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $2,166,734 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Preston Ln, Keller, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,058,609 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Keller Pkwy, Keller, TX | Properties | 177 | Avg. Value | $1,439,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 72K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Cook Childrens Northeast Hospital LLC
6316 Precinct Line Rd
Hurst, TX
6.1 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Arlington
701 S. Nedderman Dr.
Arlington, TX
22.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Lazy K Acres (0TX7)
Grapevine, TX
6.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar Tree 4920
8800 N Tarrant Pkwy
North Richland Hills, TX
1.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
8705 Davis Boulevard (farm Market 1938)
North Richland Hills, TX
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Keller Fire Rescue Station 3
1500 Rufe Snow Drive
Keller, TX
2.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Whispering Oaks Dr area is White at 82.8% followed by Hispanic at 8.2%. In terms of education, 36.2% have Bachelors Degree followed by 27.8% with Some College. 36.4% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 18.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.6% Asian, 2.1% Black, 8.2% Hispanic, 82.8% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 19.0% Graduate Degree, 36.2% Bachelors Degree, 27.8% Some College, 13.1% High School, and 3.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.4% 70+, 9.1% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 18.2% 40-49, 10.8% 30-39, 8.3% 20-29, 16.8% 10-19, and 14.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 36.4% Married with Kids, 35.0% Married without Kids, 7.9% Single with Kids, 3.6% Single without Kids, and 17.2% Non-Family.