We found 28 addresses and 29 properties on Westwood Drive in Massena, NY. The average price for real estate on Westwood Drive is $197,679. The average property tax on Westwood Drive is $9,130/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Westwood Drive area is $51,413. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Westwood Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 29 properties on Westwood Drive in Massena, NY. The average price for real estate on Westwood Drive is $197,679. The average property tax on Westwood Drive is $9,130/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Westwood Drive area is $51,413. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Westwood Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.68 acres
Built in 1989
$769,773 est.
$32,889/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.99 acre
Built in 1982
$1,154,659 est.
$49,333/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$141,023 est.
$6,026/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$191,023 est.
$7,617/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$213,864 est.
$8,593/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 61 Westwood Dr, Massena, NY 13662? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$214,318 est.
$8,612/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$186,818 est.
$7,437/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.76 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$234,773 est.
$9,486/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.64 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$227,500 est.
$8,861/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.7 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$226,364 est.
$9,127/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.55 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$196,932 est.
$7,555/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$262,500 est.
$11,216/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.83 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$249,773 est.
$10,127/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$177,955 est.
$6,502/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$108,523 est.
$2,518/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$68,182 est.
$2,914/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.56 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$196,000 est.
$9,221/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$166,500 est.
$7,823/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$120,000 est.
$9,030/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$123,000 est.
$5,241/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$87,000 est.
$3,548/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$119,000 est.
$5,053/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$127,600 est.
$4,876/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$88,000 est.
$3,595/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$99,000 est.
$4,112/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$105,000 est.
$4,761/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$118,000 est.
$5,006/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1940
$148,000 est.
$6,417/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
20.1K sq ft
Average Value
$197,679
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.68 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Evergreen Ave, Massena, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $83,860 | Avg. Lot Size | 17K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dennison Rd, Massena, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $84,621 | Avg. Lot Size | 106.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highland Ave, Massena, NY | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $91,814 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boynton St, Massena, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $42,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Columbia Rd, Massena, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $46,720 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dodge St, Massena, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $48,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Stephenville St, Massena, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $2,064,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 256.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hospital Dr, Massena, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $623,505 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | School St, Massena, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $589,157 | Avg. Lot Size | 120.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Massena, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $400,683 | Avg. Lot Size | 135K sq ft |
| Street Name | Trade Rd, Massena, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $380,512 | Avg. Lot Size | 81.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glenn St, Massena, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $342,578 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Westwood Dr in Massena, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Saints Medical Center Inc
1 Hospital Drive
Massena, NY
1.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Stewarts Shop 383
10211 State Highway 56
Massena, NY
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Time Warner Cable Northeast LLC
277 Andrews St
Massena, NY
0.4 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Westwood Dr area is White at 93.3% followed by Other at 3.7%. In terms of education, 35.6% have High School followed by 32.7% with Some College. 39.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.7% Asian, 0.2% Black, 1.1% Hispanic, 93.3% White and 3.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.8% Graduate Degree, 10.3% Bachelors Degree, 32.7% Some College, 35.6% High School, and 10.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 10.9% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 12.1% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 13.1% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.6% Married with Kids, 26.2% Married without Kids, 10.3% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 39.4% Non-Family.