We found 4 addresses and 10 properties on Westview Drive in Danville, IN. The average price for real estate on Westview Drive is $1,075,930. The average property tax on Westview Drive is $856/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Westview Drive area is $75,698. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Westview Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 4 addresses and 10 properties on Westview Drive in Danville, IN. The average price for real estate on Westview Drive is $1,075,930. The average property tax on Westview Drive is $856/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Westview Drive area is $75,698. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Westview Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
48 acres
Built in 1987
3 units
$5,409,000 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$149,000 est.
$2,986/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
16 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
2 units
$131,000 est.
$978/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$119,900 est.
$1,084/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
248.5K sq ft
Average Value
$1,075,930
Biggest House
1.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
48 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 75 , Danville, IN | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $272,892 | Avg. Lot Size | 348.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Charlton Ct, Danville, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $278,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gibbs Rd, Danville, IN | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $163,392 | Avg. Lot Size | 178.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Danville, IN | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $456,986 | Avg. Lot Size | 82.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 475 , Danville, IN | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $204,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 195.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brazos Dr, Danville, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $558,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 152.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Brazos Dr, Danville, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $558,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 152.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenstone Ct, Danville, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $469,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 34K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Danville, IN | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $456,986 | Avg. Lot Size | 82.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barberry Ln, Danville, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $437,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 104.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Danville, IN | Properties | 234 | Avg. Value | $392,609 | Avg. Lot Size | 102.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Copperfield Xing, Danville, IN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $372,977 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Hendricks Regional Health
1000 E Main St
Danville, IN
3.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Aviation Institute of Maintenance Indianapolis
7251 W Mccarty St
Indianapolis, IN
21.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Hendricks County Gordon Graham Field (2R2)
Indianapolis, IN
5.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Danville Mart
205 W Main St
Danville, IN
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Global Tower, LLC
846 S State Route 39 N. (american Legion #91671)
Danville, IN
1.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Westview Dr area is White at 96.3% followed by Hispanic at 1.7%. In terms of education, 32.8% have Some College followed by 32.8% with High School. 35.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 16.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.9% Black, 1.7% Hispanic, 96.3% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.4% Graduate Degree, 19.8% Bachelors Degree, 32.8% Some College, 32.8% High School, and 6.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.5% 70+, 7.7% 60-69, 14.1% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 14.5% 30-39, 8.7% 20-29, 16.2% 10-19, and 13.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.7% Married with Kids, 35.2% Married without Kids, 10.8% Single with Kids, 4.7% Single without Kids, and 24.6% Non-Family.