Street

Westview Cir, Macedon, NY 14502

Get Access to Property Information
Westview Cir, Macedon, NY 14502 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (4)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Westview Circle in Macedon, NY. The average price for real estate on Westview Circle is $123,425. The average property tax on Westview Circle is $4,418/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Westview Circle area is $81,898. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Westview Circle and uncover many additional details. We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Westview Circle in Macedon, NY. The average price for real estate on Westview Circle is $123,425. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

******* *******

******* *******

**** *******

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.49 acre

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1964

$115,200 est.

$3,543/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

4 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1248 Westview Cir. This property was built in 1964 on a 0.49 acre lot in Monroe County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,543/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** ********

**** *******

****** ********

***** *****

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.58 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1962

$139,400 est.

$4,617/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1240 Westview Cir. This property was built in 1962 on a 0.58 acre lot in Monroe County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,617/yr.

FEATURES

2K sq ft

0.42 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1964

$115,200 est.

$4,587/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1232-1234 Westview Cir. This property was built in 1964 on a 0.42 acre lot in Monroe County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,587/yr.

FEATURES

2K sq ft

0.52 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1967

$123,900 est.

$4,924/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1226-1228 Westview Cir. This property was built in 1967 on a 0.52 acre lot in Monroe County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,924/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

21.9K sq ft

Average Value

$123,425

Biggest House

2K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.58 acre

Nearby Streets to Westview Cir

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Brooktree Ter, Macedon, NY Properties 7 Avg. Value $104,857 Avg. Lot Size 14.3K sq ft
Street Name Highfield Dr, Macedon, NY Properties 33 Avg. Value $132,866 Avg. Lot Size 17.3K sq ft
Street Name Paddy Ln, Macedon, NY Properties 50 Avg. Value $93,752 Avg. Lot Size 90.4K sq ft
Street Name Holly Cres, Macedon, NY Properties 22 Avg. Value $135,313 Avg. Lot Size 16.5K sq ft
Street Name Lapham St, Macedon, NY Properties 18 Avg. Value $105,894 Avg. Lot Size 16.9K sq ft
Street Name Ponds Way, Macedon, NY Properties 10 Avg. Value $178,730 Avg. Lot Size 17K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Commons Pkwy, Macedon, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $1,365,780 Avg. Lot Size 437.4K sq ft
Street Name Research Frst, Macedon, NY Properties 6 Avg. Value $963,400 Avg. Lot Size 266.6K sq ft
Street Name Oneil Rd, Macedon, NY Properties 9 Avg. Value $619,755 Avg. Lot Size 829.5K sq ft
Street Name State Route 31 , Macedon, NY Properties 90 Avg. Value $581,563 Avg. Lot Size 494K sq ft
Street Name Plum Blossom Ln, Macedon, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $319,620 Avg. Lot Size 141K sq ft
Street Name Centreview Trl, Macedon, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $306,400 Avg. Lot Size 309.9K sq ft

Who Lives on Westview Cir in Macedon, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Westview Cir in Macedon, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Westview Cir

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Newark Wayne Community Hospital

111 Driving Park Avenue
Newark, NY

17.7 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Nazareth College

4245 East Ave
Rochester, NY

16.5 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Lakestone Farm (NY11)

Macedon, NY

3.2 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Noco Express 202

1241 State Route 31
Macedon, NY

0.1 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

SBA Towers, LLC

1382 Wilson Road
Macedon, NY

2.5 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Macedon Center Fire Department

2481 Canandaigua Rd
Macedon, NY

3.7 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Westview Cir Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Westview Cir area is White at 95.1% followed by Hispanic at 2.0%. In terms of education, 33.7% have Some College followed by 25.5% with High School. 33.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.0% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 1.0% Black, 2.0% Hispanic, 95.1% White and 1.7% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.5% Graduate Degree, 20.0% Bachelors Degree, 33.7% Some College, 25.5% High School, and 5.3% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.9% 70+, 9.0% 60-69, 15.0% 50-59, 17.0% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 15.4% 10-19, and 13.0% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.3% Married with Kids, 33.1% Married without Kids, 5.1% Single with Kids, 4.0% Single without Kids, and 28.5% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search