We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Westview Avenue in White Plains, NY. The average property tax on Westview Avenue is $12,230/yr and the average house or building was built in 1941. The average household income in the Westview Avenue area is $118,545. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Westview Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Westview Avenue in White Plains, NY. The average property tax on Westview Avenue is $12,230/yr and the average house or building was built in 1941. The average household income in the Westview Avenue area is $118,545. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Westview Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
942 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$10,100 est.
$8,784/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1928
$7,725 est.
$9,162/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$9,200 est.
$8,690/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$9,500 est.
$8,973/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$8,350 est.
$7,887/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 43 Westview Ave, White Plains, NY 10603? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1932
$8,000 est.
$8,501/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1929
$7,900 est.
$8,029/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$8,400 est.
$8,501/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$8,025 est.
$9,115/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$12,751/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$11,350 est.
$11,807/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$8,831/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1950
$10,750 est.
$7,556/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$12,100 est.
$8,973/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$6,875 est.
$8,619/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$8,000 est.
$8,501/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$9,200 est.
$9,351/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$7,850 est.
$8,690/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$8,950 est.
$10,768/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$7,225 est.
$7,368/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$1,475 est.
$16,435/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1926
$7,750 est.
$8,501/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1926
$7,000 est.
$7,273/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$9,075 est.
$10,154/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
950 sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$10,875 est.
$10,272/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$6,400 est.
$6,045/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$111,750 est.
$95,394/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.4K sq ft
Biggest House
2.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.57 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Castle Brooke Rd, White Plains, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $26,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadview Ave, White Plains, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $440,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Balmoral Cres, White Plains, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $489,902 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belding Ave, White Plains, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $353,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clarion Dr, White Plains, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $695,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 16K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aiken Way, White Plains, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $359,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Tarrytown Rd, White Plains, NY | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $3,020,613 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knollwood Rd, White Plains, NY | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $2,463,499 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple St, White Plains, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $1,807,305 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bloomingdale Rd, White Plains, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,580,920 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillside Ave, White Plains, NY | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $1,357,373 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Landers Manor Rd, White Plains, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,270,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Westview Ave in White Plains, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
White Plains Hospital Center
41 East Post R0ad
White Plains, NY
2 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY at Purchase College
735 Anderson Hill Rd
Purchase, NY
6.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Westchester County (HPN)
White Plains, NY
6.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Monterey Minimarket Inc
120 Ferris Avenue
White Plains, NY
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Atlantic Company, LLC
Old Road To Kensico
White Plains, NY
2.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
North Castle South Fire District 1 North White Plains Fire Department
621 North Broadway
White Plains, NY
0.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Westview Ave area is White at 45.1% followed by Black at 24.0%. In terms of education, 25.8% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.6% with Graduate Degree. 35.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.3% Asian, 24.0% Black, 22.2% Hispanic, 45.1% White and 3.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 25.6% Graduate Degree, 25.8% Bachelors Degree, 23.0% Some College, 16.7% High School, and 9.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.1% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 14.6% 30-39, 13.5% 20-29, 11.7% 10-19, and 11.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.6% Married with Kids, 25.0% Married without Kids, 12.1% Single with Kids, 11.1% Single without Kids, and 35.2% Non-Family.