We found 26 addresses and 27 properties on Westmoreland Drive in Prosper, TX. The average price for real estate on Westmoreland Drive is $245,239. The average property tax on Westmoreland Drive is $5,219/yr and the average house or building was built in 2011. The average household income in the Westmoreland Drive area is $138,396. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Westmoreland Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 27 properties on Westmoreland Drive in Prosper, TX. The average price for real estate on Westmoreland Drive is $245,239. The average property tax on Westmoreland Drive is $5,219/yr and the average house or building was built in 2011. The average household income in the Westmoreland Drive area is $138,396. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Westmoreland Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$259,000 est.
$5,518/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$255,059 est.
$5,676/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$276,199 est.
$6,170/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$218,535 est.
$4,733/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$270,922 est.
$5,486/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$256,421 est.
$5,188/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$232,301 est.
$4,964/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$269,824 est.
$5,464/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$208,791 est.
$4,623/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$222,860 est.
$4,945/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$302,469 est.
$6,366/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$246,271 est.
$5,191/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$227,204 est.
$4,804/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$234,230 est.
$4,930/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$208,734 est.
$4,585/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$218,200 est.
$4,640/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$242,686 est.
$4,848/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$304,212 est.
$5,888/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$229,975 est.
$4,801/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.17 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$294,242 est.
$6,580/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$234,210 est.
$4,930/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$208,618 est.
$4,410/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$275,393 est.
$5,618/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$255,407 est.
$4,825/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$226,402 est.
$4,819/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$269,617 est.
$5,685/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.7K sq ft
Average Value
$245,239
Biggest House
3.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.29 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Beachwood Dr, Prosper, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $177,816 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adams Pl, Prosper, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $162,846 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alton Dr, Prosper, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $309,645 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookgreen Ct, Prosper, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $816,612 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Benbrook Blvd, Prosper, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $60,647 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Balloch Dr, Prosper, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $341,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 14K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Coit Rd, Prosper, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $19,238,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 1,000K sq ft |
| Street Name | Escalante Trl, Prosper, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,573,785 | Avg. Lot Size | 143.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | University Dr, Prosper, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $2,526,094 | Avg. Lot Size | 375.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Preston Rd, Prosper, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $2,162,467 | Avg. Lot Size | 188K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prosper Trl, Prosper, TX | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $1,798,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 334.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dallas Pkwy, Prosper, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,558,781 | Avg. Lot Size | 309.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Emerus Hospital
26791 Highway 380
Aubrey, TX
2 miles away
COLLEGE
Texas Womans University
304 Administration Dr
Denton, TX
21.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Cottonpatch Aerodrome (TA77)
Frisco, TX
8.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 14475
26783 US Highway 380 E
Aubrey, TX
2.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Chatham Hill Foundation, Inc.
0.3 Mi S Of Intersection Of Hwy 380 And Fm1385
Little Elm, TX
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Little Elm Fire Dept
103 Hardwick Ln
Little Elm, TX
8.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Westmoreland Dr area is White at 80.4% followed by Hispanic at 10.0%. In terms of education, 34.5% have Bachelors Degree followed by 31.4% with Some College. 45.1% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 19.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.1% Asian, 5.4% Black, 10.0% Hispanic, 80.4% White and 1.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.4% Graduate Degree, 34.5% Bachelors Degree, 31.4% Some College, 17.1% High School, and 2.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 3.0% 70+, 6.7% 60-69, 12.0% 50-59, 17.6% 40-49, 16.1% 30-39, 6.8% 20-29, 18.2% 10-19, and 19.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 45.1% Married with Kids, 30.2% Married without Kids, 8.0% Single with Kids, 1.8% Single without Kids, and 14.8% Non-Family.