We found 40 addresses and 40 properties on Westervelt Place in Teaneck, NJ. The average price for real estate on Westervelt Place is $238,752. The average property tax on Westervelt Place is $7,371/yr and the average house or building was built in 1939. The average household income in the Westervelt Place area is $123,684. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Westervelt Place and uncover many additional details. We found 40 addresses and 40 properties on Westervelt Place in Teaneck, NJ. The average price for real estate on Westervelt Place is $238,752. The average property tax on Westervelt Place is $7,371/yr and the average house or building was built in 1939. The average household income in the Westervelt Place area is $123,684. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Westervelt Place and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1948
$218,450 est.
$6,196/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1948
$209,389 est.
$5,939/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1948
$205,786 est.
$5,836/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1948
$188,646 est.
$5,350/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1948
$220,415 est.
$6,251/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1948
$196,397 est.
$5,570/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1948
$239,848 est.
$6,802/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1948
$192,249 est.
$5,453/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1948
$234,935 est.
$6,663/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1948
$231,768 est.
$6,573/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1948
$207,097 est.
$5,874/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1948
$201,091 est.
$5,703/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1948
$205,131 est.
$5,818/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1948
$200,218 est.
$5,679/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1948
$199,564 est.
$5,660/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1948
$205,895 est.
$5,840/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1948
$203,166 est.
$5,762/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1948
$220,305 est.
$5,812/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1948
$288,974 est.
$8,196/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1948
$247,380 est.
$7,016/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1940
$515,502 est.
$14,620/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1948
$289,301 est.
$8,205/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1948
$317,358 est.
$9,001/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1948
$276,856 est.
$7,852/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1950
$315,284 est.
$8,942/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1930
$294,214 est.
$8,344/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1935
$393,013 est.
$10,722/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1946
$315,611 est.
$8,951/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1915
$273,253 est.
$7,750/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1920
$339,738 est.
$9,635/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1928
$253,821 est.
$7,199/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1939
$301,528 est.
$8,552/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1930
$291,485 est.
$8,267/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1911
$298,472 est.
$8,465/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1920
$332,205 est.
$9,422/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1930
$267,140 est.
$7,576/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1920
$264,520 est.
$7,502/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1920
$249,891 est.
$7,087/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1910
$260,044 est.
$7,375/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1930
$259,935 est.
$7,372/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.3K sq ft
Average Value
$238,752
Largest Lot
0.3 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Barr Ave, Teaneck, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $587,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Emerson Ave, Teaneck, NJ | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $442,138 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commonwealth Dr, Teaneck, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $328,330 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Englewood Ave, Teaneck, NJ | Properties | 226 | Avg. Value | $418,826 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amsterdam Ave, Teaneck, NJ | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $341,725 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buckingham Rd, Teaneck, NJ | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $811,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alfred Ave, Teaneck, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $4,159,857 | Avg. Lot Size | 106.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ayers Ct, Teaneck, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,433,671 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pomander Walk, Teaneck, NJ | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $2,226,822 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Roemer Ave, Teaneck, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,838,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Frank W Burr Blvd, Teaneck, NJ | Properties | 157 | Avg. Value | $1,460,290 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | American Legion Dr, Teaneck, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $1,210,116 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Holy Name Medical Center
718 Teaneck Rd
Teaneck, NJ
2.2 miles away
COLLEGE
CUNY Lehman College
250 Bedford Park Blvd W
Bronx, NY
9 miles away
AIRPORT
Teterboro (TEB)
Teterboro, NJ
7.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Happy Fruit Market
1414 Teaneck Rd
Teaneck, NJ
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers II LLC
250 Colonial Court (nj11578-B)
Teaneck, NJ
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Englewood Fire Department
11 William St
Englewood, NJ
1.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Westervelt Pl area is White at 41.5% followed by Black at 27.3%. In terms of education, 32.5% have Bachelors Degree followed by 23.2% with Graduate Degree. 31.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 14.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.8% Asian, 27.3% Black, 20.1% Hispanic, 41.5% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.2% Graduate Degree, 32.5% Bachelors Degree, 19.7% Some College, 18.5% High School, and 6.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.3% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 13.6% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 11.7% 30-39, 11.7% 20-29, 14.3% 10-19, and 12.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.7% Married with Kids, 31.7% Married without Kids, 9.2% Single with Kids, 10.3% Single without Kids, and 23.2% Non-Family.