We found 32 addresses and 36 properties on Western Pecan in New Braunfels, TX. The average price for real estate on Western Pecan is $275,933. The average property tax on Western Pecan is $6,088/yr and the average house or building was built in 2011. The average household income in the Western Pecan area is $67,110. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Western Pecan and uncover many additional details. We found 32 addresses and 36 properties on Western Pecan in New Braunfels, TX. The average price for real estate on Western Pecan is $275,933. The average property tax on Western Pecan is $6,088/yr and the average house or building was built in 2011. The average household income in the Western Pecan area is $67,110. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Western Pecan and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2011
$324,157 est.
$7,275/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$274,798 est.
$6,034/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2012
$278,728 est.
$6,049/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$306,978 est.
$6,269/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$266,554 est.
$5,974/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$276,032 est.
$6,062/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2012
$248,694 est.
$5,969/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2012
$312,127 est.
$6,856/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2012
$249,494 est.
$5,656/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$230,199 est.
$5,572/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$297,421 est.
$6,567/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2013
$374,431 est.
$7,762/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$252,414 est.
$5,541/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2012
$328,832 est.
$7,309/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$292,483 est.
$6,595/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$291,226 est.
$5,005/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$22,500 est.
$483/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2011
$318,208 est.
$7,143/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$22,500 est.
$492/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$314,892 est.
$7,016/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2012
$307,389 est.
$6,752/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2011
$326,767 est.
$7,332/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$273,141 est.
$5,998/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$288,068 est.
$6,360/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$282,959 est.
$6,214/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$278,374 est.
$5,370/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$310,996 est.
$6,931/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$315,942 est.
$7,040/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$309,151 est.
$6,988/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$301,996 est.
$6,720/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$276,013 est.
$6,060/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8K sq ft
Average Value
$275,933
Biggest House
3.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.31 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Albert St, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $204,941 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beaty St, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $140,641 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Appellation , New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 78 | Avg. Value | $413,376 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Autumn Chase , New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $382,231 | Avg. Lot Size | 217.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bent Blf, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $531,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 226.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barbarossa Rd, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $78,451 | Avg. Lot Size | 837.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Creekside Xing, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $10,309,939 | Avg. Lot Size | 363.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creekside Way, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $9,837,658 | Avg. Lot Size | 388.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sundance Pkwy, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $5,245,832 | Avg. Lot Size | 248.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Independence Dr, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $4,528,646 | Avg. Lot Size | 272.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Run Pt, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,121,457 | Avg. Lot Size | 423.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apg Ln, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,649,878 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Guadalupe Regional Medical Center
1215 E Court St
Seguin, TX
18.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Texas Lutheran University
1000 W. Court St
Seguin, TX
15.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Hilltop Ranch (9TA1)
New Braunfels, TX
4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 14496
110 Enchantment Ln
New Braunfels, TX
1.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
San Antonio Mta, L.p.
2719 U Fm 725
New Braunfels, TX
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lake Dunlap Area Volunteer Fire Department
915 Potthast Rd
New Braunfels, TX
2.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Western Pecan area is White at 56.4% followed by Hispanic at 39.1%. In terms of education, 32.6% have Some College followed by 28.9% with High School. 29.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 15.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 2.1% Black, 39.1% Hispanic, 56.4% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.1% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 32.6% Some College, 28.9% High School, and 13.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.6% 70+, 9.1% 60-69, 11.0% 50-59, 13.2% 40-49, 14.0% 30-39, 13.5% 20-29, 14.1% 10-19, and 15.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Married with Kids, 29.0% Married without Kids, 10.8% Single with Kids, 7.6% Single without Kids, and 28.1% Non-Family.