We found 30 addresses and 34 properties on Western Avenue in Lampasas, TX. The average price for real estate on Western Avenue is $93,618. The average property tax on Western Avenue is $2,120/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Western Avenue area is $59,931. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Western Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 34 properties on Western Avenue in Lampasas, TX. The average price for real estate on Western Avenue is $93,618. The average property tax on Western Avenue is $2,120/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Western Avenue area is $59,931. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Western Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.88 acres
$121,420 est.
$3,029/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
11.7 acres
$87,750 est.
$18/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 2001
$92,010 est.
$2,295/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
$12,500 est.
$312/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
$48,890 est.
$1,220/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
$71,460 est.
$1,783/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$40,340 est.
$1,007/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1995
$210,220 est.
$3,732/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 2004
$282,450 est.
$7,045/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
$31,050 est.
$775/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
$79,930 est.
$1,994/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$51,080 est.
$1,274/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.81 acre
$140,160 est.
$3,373/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$184,800 est.
$4,610/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$84,650 est.
$2,112/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$71,040 est.
$1,772/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.08 acre
$48,200 est.
$1,203/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$130,720 est.
$3,261/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
$230,460 est.
$5,748/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$137,470 est.
$2,859/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$13,800 est.
$345/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$93,280 est.
$2,327/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$27,600 est.
$689/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$107,680 est.
$2,645/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
$153,210 est.
$3,624/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$117,570 est.
$2,891/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$58,100 est.
$1,450/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$91,810 est.
$2,290/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
$31,750 est.
$792/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$49,900 est.
$1,245/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
40.3K sq ft
Average Value
$93,618
Largest Lot
11.7 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 7th St, Lampasas, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $65,794 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue , Lampasas, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $46,999 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2806 , Lampasas, TX | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $51,584 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1020 , Lampasas, TX | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $222,341 | Avg. Lot Size | 295K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 206 , Lampasas, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $144,892 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 3061 , Lampasas, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $65,678 | Avg. Lot Size | 88.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Plum St, Lampasas, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $593,235 | Avg. Lot Size | 117.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prairie 4060 , Lampasas, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $353,045 | Avg. Lot Size | 680.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Key Ave, Lampasas, TX | Properties | 131 | Avg. Value | $335,330 | Avg. Lot Size | 159.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Riverview Dr, Lampasas, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $320,956 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Paseo Robles , Lampasas, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $318,792 | Avg. Lot Size | 574.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Central Texas Expy, Lampasas, TX | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $298,569 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Rollins Brook Community Hospital
608 North Key Avenue
Lampasas, TX
13.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Birchfield Ranch (XA44)
Lometa, TX
20.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Western Ave area is White at 71.1% followed by Hispanic at 22.5%. In terms of education, 32.7% have Some College followed by 29.7% with High School. 34.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 14.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 3.7% Black, 22.5% Hispanic, 71.1% White and 1.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.8% Graduate Degree, 15.8% Bachelors Degree, 32.7% Some College, 29.7% High School, and 15.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.4% 70+, 14.9% 60-69, 13.8% 50-59, 10.0% 40-49, 13.6% 30-39, 9.8% 20-29, 12.5% 10-19, and 13.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.9% Married with Kids, 34.7% Married without Kids, 6.4% Single with Kids, 6.3% Single without Kids, and 31.8% Non-Family.