We found 40 addresses and 41 properties on Western Avenue in Canonsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Western Avenue is $331,202. The average property tax on Western Avenue is $5,061/yr and the average house or building was built in 1957. The average household income in the Western Avenue area is $94,981. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Western Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 40 addresses and 41 properties on Western Avenue in Canonsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Western Avenue is $331,202. The average property tax on Western Avenue is $5,061/yr and the average house or building was built in 1957. The average household income in the Western Avenue area is $94,981. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Western Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1865
$45,100 est.
$690/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$173,900 est.
$2,657/yr taxes
4 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
31.9 acres
$8,654,400 est.
$132,228/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.59 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$107,200 est.
$1,638/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1 acres
3 beds / 0.5 bath
Built in 1878
$116,700 est.
$1,784/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 679 Western Ave, Canonsburg, PA 15317? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$98,000 est.
$1,498/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$116,800 est.
$1,785/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$89,000 est.
$1,360/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$112,600 est.
$1,721/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.77 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1800
$54,600 est.
$835/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$159,100 est.
$2,431/yr taxes
4 stories
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$123,900 est.
$1,894/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$166,300 est.
$2,541/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$134,400 est.
$2,054/yr taxes
4 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.75 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$113,000 est.
$1,727/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$126,200 est.
$1,929/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$216,400 est.
$3,307/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.97 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$126,800 est.
$1,938/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$120,100 est.
$1,835/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$117,200 est.
$1,791/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$130,800 est.
$1,999/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$123,500 est.
$1,887/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$125,700 est.
$1,921/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$142,900 est.
$2,184/yr taxes
4 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.23 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$184,700 est.
$2,822/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.85 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$142,100 est.
$2,172/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$184,000 est.
$2,812/yr taxes
5 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.36 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1937
$139,200 est.
$2,127/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$130,800 est.
$1,999/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.09 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$137,000 est.
$2,094/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$77,200 est.
$1,180/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.83 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$134,100 est.
$2,049/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.87 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$112,600 est.
$1,721/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.85 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$127,800 est.
$1,953/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$124,300 est.
$1,900/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
93.3 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$209,200 est.
$3,197/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$149,600 est.
$2,286/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$85,200 est.
$1,302/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
49 acres
7 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1830
$117,000 est.
$1,788/yr taxes
2 stories
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$27,500 est.
$421/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
239.4K sq ft
Average Value
$331,202
Largest Lot
93.3 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cavasina Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,080,114 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $208,922 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acme Rd, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $188,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 191.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canterbury Rd, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $317,668 | Avg. Lot Size | 102.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ash St, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $117,928 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Central Ave, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 144 | Avg. Value | $172,980 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Corporate Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $14,764,920 | Avg. Lot Size | 616.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Technology Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $7,520,038 | Avg. Lot Size | 303.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Southpointe Blvd, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 316 | Avg. Value | $6,540,154 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillpointe Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $3,760,485 | Avg. Lot Size | 182.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Waterdam Plaza Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,964,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 143.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Four Coins Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,953,020 | Avg. Lot Size | 144.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Western Ave in Canonsburg, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Canonsburg General Hospital
100 Medical Boulevard
Canonsburg, PA
1.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Washington and Jefferson College
60 S Lincoln St
Washington, PA
11 miles away
AIRPORT
Cataney (PN62)
Midway, PA
15.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 1353
25 E Pike St
Canonsburg, PA
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Birach Broadcasting Corporation
38 Angerer Road
Canonsburg, PA
3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cecil Township Volunteer Fire Company 3
3351 Millers Run Rd
Cecil, PA
6.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Western Ave area is White at 92.3% followed by Black at 2.6%. In terms of education, 28.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.5% with High School. 36.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 2.6% Black, 1.8% Hispanic, 92.3% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.5% Graduate Degree, 28.9% Bachelors Degree, 23.3% Some College, 25.5% High School, and 5.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 12.8% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 11.9% 30-39, 8.3% 20-29, 11.8% 10-19, and 11.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.8% Married with Kids, 36.0% Married without Kids, 5.0% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 30.4% Non-Family.