The average building or house on West Street, Tulare area was built in 1971. The average household income in this area is $60.9K and the average property tax is $2.4K/yr. The largest lot size available on West St, Tulare, CA is 157.5 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $280.1K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$2,042/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$696/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$2,042/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 bath
Built in 1956
$624/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 bath
Built in 1960
$628/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$1,227/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$1,227/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$1,228/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.1 acres
Built in 2008
$32/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$1,228/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$1,335/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1960
$371/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$1,335/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$955/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$901/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 bath
Built in 1941
$742/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$702/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$961/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$924/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.75 baths
$242/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 bath
$211/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.52 acres
8 baths
Built in 1962
$18,459/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1939
$738/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$572/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.33 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
2 units
$37,878/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$606/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$1,228/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1992
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$702/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
680 sq ft
1 bath
Built in 1949
2 units
$232/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$620/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$324/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$850/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 bath
Built in 1942
$150/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.43 acres
2 baths
Built in 2008
$37,389/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$1,029/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
215.5K sq ft
Average Value
$280,061
Biggest House
2.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
157.5 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Batavia Ct, Tulare, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $257,752 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Balaam Dr, Tulare, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $114,594 | Avg. Lot Size | 146.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue 240 , Tulare, CA | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $384,889 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Bay Hill Ave, Tulare, CA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $263,150 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Arneis Ave, Tulare, CA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $243,287 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue 230 , Tulare, CA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $96,294 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Continental Ave, Tulare, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $19,141,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 476.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Retherford St, Tulare, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $6,072,195 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Paige Ave, Tulare, CA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $4,485,930 | Avg. Lot Size | 797.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue 184 , Tulare, CA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $2,379,683 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry Ct, Tulare, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,841,265 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue 176 , Tulare, CA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $1,750,243 | Avg. Lot Size | 8M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Tulare Regional Medical Center
869 Cherry Avenue
Tulare, CA
3.3 miles away
COLLEGE
College of the Sequoias
915 S Mooney Blvd
Visalia, CA
14.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Mefford Field (TLR)
Tulare, CA
6.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Big Discount Store
223 S West St
Tulare, CA
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless Services, Inc.
2873 West Inyo Avenue
Tulare, CA
1.5 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the West St area is Hispanic at 58.7% followed by White at 33.8%. In terms of education, 30.1% have No Diploma followed by 29.7% with Some College. 27.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 18.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.0% Asian, 2.8% Black, 58.7% Hispanic, 33.8% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.9% Graduate Degree, 8.6% Bachelors Degree, 29.7% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 30.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.9% 70+, 7.2% 60-69, 10.6% 50-59, 13.2% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 15.3% 20-29, 16.2% 10-19, and 18.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.8% Married with Kids, 26.1% Married without Kids, 13.6% Single with Kids, 10.5% Single without Kids, and 22.0% Non-Family.