We found 43 addresses and 45 properties on West Street in Malone, NY. The average price for real estate on West Street is $39,764. The average property tax on West Street is $1,969/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. The average household income in the West Street area is $60,052. Select an address below to search who owns that property on West Street and uncover many additional details. We found 43 addresses and 45 properties on West Street in Malone, NY. The average price for real estate on West Street is $39,764. The average property tax on West Street is $1,969/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. The average household income in the West Street area is $60,052. Select an address below to search who owns that property on West Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$60,000 est.
$801/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
765 sq ft
0.44 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$42,424 est.
$383/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$37,091 est.
$787/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.64 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$43,636 est.
$796/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$72,727 est.
$2,500/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 116 West St, Malone, NY 12953? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$71,515 est.
$2,077/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$42,424 est.
$694/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
681 sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$38,788 est.
$655/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
874 sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$54,909 est.
$1,594/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
694 sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$21,818 est.
$292/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$78,788 est.
$4,199/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.03 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$72,727 est.
$2,562/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
992 sq ft
0.61 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$55,515 est.
$2,725/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
667 sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1870
$54,545 est.
$1,804/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$37,818 est.
$2,297/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.42 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$33,939 est.
$744/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
849 sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$18,182 est.
$759/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
666 sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$29,091 est.
$1,214/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
962 sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$34,303 est.
$2,083/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
690 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$34,545 est.
$3,636/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12.4 acres
Built in 1954
$393,939 est.
$15,129/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
681 sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$32,727 est.
$1,988/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
992 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$28,727 est.
$2,512/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
516 sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$22,424 est.
$936/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$20,121 est.
$840/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
488 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$30,303 est.
$2,240/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
480 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$36,364 est.
$1,517/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
948 sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$29,091 est.
$1,214/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$54,545 est.
$5,229/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
757 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$40,606 est.
$883/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
632 sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$26,303 est.
$665/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
802 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$22,424 est.
$1,207/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
675 sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$25,455 est.
$1,062/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
731 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$24,242 est.
$1,305/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
818 sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$22,424 est.
$2,670/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
456 sq ft
0.29 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1857
$25,455 est.
$2,020/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1860
$27,636 est.
$1,153/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
876 sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$35,152 est.
$995/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.6 acre
Built in 1960
$251,152 est.
$4,116/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$9,697 est.
$773/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
621 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$21,818 est.
$1,949/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
830 sq ft
0.49 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1870
$22,182 est.
$950/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.11 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1924
$28,485 est.
$2,629/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
25K sq ft
Average Value
$39,764
Biggest House
1.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
12.4 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | College Ave, Malone, NY | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $61,475 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 25 , Malone, NY | Properties | 166 | Avg. Value | $114,291 | Avg. Lot Size | 355.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 8 , Malone, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $62,164 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hicks Rd, Malone, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $133,828 | Avg. Lot Size | 925.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 51 , Malone, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $373,780 | Avg. Lot Size | 143.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highland Ave, Malone, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $59,609 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bare Hill Rd, Malone, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $3,690,653 | Avg. Lot Size | 874.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brand Rd, Malone, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,726,583 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Francis St, Malone, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,294,640 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Golf Course Rd, Malone, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $471,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 565.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mill St, Malone, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $417,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 51 , Malone, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $373,780 | Avg. Lot Size | 143.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on West St in Malone, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Alice Hyde Medical Center
133 Park Street
Malone, NY
0.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Malone Dufort (MAL)
Malone, NY
2.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 10726
289 W Main St
Malone, NY
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Malone Callfiremen Inc
37 Finney Blvd
Malone, NY
1.7 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the West St area is White at 74.9% followed by Black at 14.4%. In terms of education, 37.6% have High School followed by 25.8% with Some College. 34.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 18.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 14.4% Black, 7.8% Hispanic, 74.9% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.5% Graduate Degree, 8.0% Bachelors Degree, 25.8% Some College, 37.6% High School, and 21.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.5% 70+, 8.9% 60-69, 12.7% 50-59, 16.9% 40-49, 16.1% 30-39, 18.7% 20-29, 8.1% 10-19, and 10.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.1% Married with Kids, 29.4% Married without Kids, 11.8% Single with Kids, 9.0% Single without Kids, and 34.7% Non-Family.