We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on West Court in Rhinebeck, NY. The average price for real estate on West Court is $185,611. The average property tax on West Court is $3,863/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the West Court area is $108,746. Select an address below to search who owns that property on West Court and uncover many additional details. We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on West Court in Rhinebeck, NY. The average price for real estate on West Court is $185,611. The average property tax on West Court is $3,863/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the West Court area is $108,746. Select an address below to search who owns that property on West Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$186,500 est.
$3,252/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$186,500 est.
$4,576/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$189,500 est.
$4,041/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$179,500 est.
$4,404/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$186,500 est.
$4,576/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 5 West Ct, Rhinebeck, NY 12572? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$186,500 est.
$3,968/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$186,500 est.
$3,252/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$189,500 est.
$3,615/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$179,500 est.
$3,081/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
54 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.3K sq ft
Average Value
$185,611
Biggest House
1.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.19 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Feller Rd, Rhinebeck, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $388,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 140.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Metzger Rd, Rhinebeck, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $360,870 | Avg. Lot Size | 455.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Louise Ter, Rhinebeck, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $335,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 146.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Miller Rd, Rhinebeck, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $617,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 147.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barraco Blvd, Rhinebeck, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $836,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barat Ln, Rhinebeck, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $202,844 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Spring Brook Ave, Rhinebeck, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $8,130,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Astor Dr, Rhinebeck, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,568,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 124K sq ft |
| Street Name | Southlands Dr, Rhinebeck, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,522,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 773.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wyndclyffe Ct, Rhinebeck, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,455,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 195.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knollwood Rd, Rhinebeck, NY | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $1,334,465 | Avg. Lot Size | 121.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Hollow Rd, Rhinebeck, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $1,330,053 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on West Ct in Rhinebeck, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Northern Dutchess Hospital
6511 Springbrook Avenue
Rhinebeck, NY
0.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Unification Theological Seminary
30 Seminary Drive
Barrytown, NY
7.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Old Rhinebeck (NY94)
Rhinebeck, NY
6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Stop & Shop 536
6734 Route 9
Rhinebeck, NY
2.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
3 Fair Cross Way
Rhinebeck, NY
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hillside Fire Department
2 Foxhollow Rd
Rhinebeck, NY
4.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the West Ct area is White at 92.4% followed by Hispanic at 3.3%. In terms of education, 26.2% have Some College followed by 22.6% with Graduate Degree. 42.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 20.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 2.5% Black, 3.3% Hispanic, 92.4% White and 0.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 22.6% Graduate Degree, 21.8% Bachelors Degree, 26.2% Some College, 21.4% High School, and 8.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 20.7% 70+, 17.0% 60-69, 18.2% 50-59, 11.1% 40-49, 8.3% 30-39, 8.6% 20-29, 8.3% 10-19, and 8.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.3% Married with Kids, 34.7% Married without Kids, 3.2% Single with Kids, 2.8% Single without Kids, and 42.1% Non-Family.