We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Wentwood Court in Medford, NJ. The average price for real estate on Wentwood Court is $184,294. The average property tax on Wentwood Court is $5,697/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Wentwood Court area is $133,447. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wentwood Court and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Wentwood Court in Medford, NJ. The average price for real estate on Wentwood Court is $184,294. The average property tax on Wentwood Court is $5,697/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Wentwood Court area is $133,447. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wentwood Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1980
$186,608 est.
$5,276/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1979
$200,000 est.
$5,654/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1979
$199,451 est.
$5,639/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1979
$178,815 est.
$5,055/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1979
$192,865 est.
$5,452/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1979
$225,466 est.
$6,374/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1979
$221,405 est.
$6,259/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1979
$186,060 est.
$5,260/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1979
$178,815 est.
$5,055/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1979
$191,877 est.
$5,425/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1979
$187,596 est.
$5,304/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1979
$212,843 est.
$6,017/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1979
$230,077 est.
$6,504/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1979
$194,731 est.
$5,505/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1979
$194,402 est.
$5,496/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1979
$190,670 est.
$5,390/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1979
$194,731 est.
$5,505/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1979
$222,283 est.
$6,034/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1979
$225,466 est.
$6,374/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1979
$184,194 est.
$5,207/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1979
$203,074 est.
$5,741/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1979
$195,719 est.
$5,533/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1979
$212,623 est.
$6,011/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1979
$236,992 est.
$6,700/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1979
$191,658 est.
$5,418/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1979
$183,974 est.
$5,201/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1979
$194,841 est.
$5,258/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1979
$195,061 est.
$5,265/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1979
$229,308 est.
$6,483/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1979
$229,418 est.
$6,486/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1979
$195,170 est.
$5,518/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1979
$195,610 est.
$5,530/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1979
$194,292 est.
$5,493/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1979
$222,064 est.
$6,278/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
3.4K sq ft
Average Value
$184,294
Largest Lot
0.15 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Aster Ct, Medford, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $561,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 85.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boswell Ct, Medford, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $370,690 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brinklow Ct, Medford, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $523,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bracken Rd, Medford, NJ | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $338,980 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andover Dr, Medford, NJ | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $398,947 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Catamount Dr, Medford, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $902,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Route 70 , Medford, NJ | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $1,649,361 | Avg. Lot Size | 181.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hawkin Rd, Medford, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $1,358,378 | Avg. Lot Size | 238.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hartford Rd, Medford, NJ | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $1,204,381 | Avg. Lot Size | 161K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bluff Vw, Medford, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $933,955 | Avg. Lot Size | 70.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tabernacle Rd, Medford, NJ | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $928,712 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Catamount Dr, Medford, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $902,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Virtua West Jersey Hospitals Berlin
Whitehorse Pike And Townsend Avenue
Berlin, NJ
12.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Holy Family University
9801 Frankford Avenue
Philadelphia, PA
24.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying W (N14)
Lumberton, NJ
7.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wawa 748
211 Tuckerton Rd
Medford, NJ
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Northeast LLC
14 Stokes Rd (1bl6208a)
Medford Lakes, NJ
2.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Medford Lakes Fire Department
10 Stokes Rd
Medford Lakes, NJ
2.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Wentwood Ct area is White at 90.5% followed by Hispanic at 3.5%. In terms of education, 33.8% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.8% with Some College. 38.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.3% Asian, 2.0% Black, 3.5% Hispanic, 90.5% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 20.9% Graduate Degree, 33.8% Bachelors Degree, 24.8% Some College, 17.5% High School, and 2.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.0% 70+, 12.5% 60-69, 16.5% 50-59, 16.7% 40-49, 8.6% 30-39, 8.6% 20-29, 15.2% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.3% Married with Kids, 38.4% Married without Kids, 5.7% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 21.6% Non-Family.