We found 9 addresses and 21 properties on Wengenroth Road in Kendalia, TX. The average price for real estate on Wengenroth Road is $139,662. The average property tax on Wengenroth Road is $2,275/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Wengenroth Road area is $89,358. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wengenroth Road and uncover many additional details. We found 9 addresses and 21 properties on Wengenroth Road in Kendalia, TX. The average price for real estate on Wengenroth Road is $139,662. The average property tax on Wengenroth Road is $2,275/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Wengenroth Road area is $89,358. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wengenroth Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5K sq ft
43.4 acres
Built in 2011
$918,400 est.
$10,612/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
1.5 acres
1 bath
2 units
$197,570 est.
$3,189/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
2 acres
2 baths
Built in 1920
3 units
$266,070 est.
$4,295/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
920 sq ft
23.05 acres
Built in 2015
$279,610 est.
$1,114/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3.73 acres
2 baths
Built in 2003
$173,770 est.
$2,805/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
$260 est.
$1/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5K sq ft
1 acre
6 baths
Built in 2008
2 units
$359,850 est.
$5,808/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
2 units
$4,300 est.
$1/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.58 acres
2 baths
Built in 2005
$22,180 est.
$358/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
860.3K sq ft
Average Value
$139,662
Biggest House
6.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
98.59 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Edge Falls Rd, Kendalia, TX | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $84,064 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Bar M Ranch Rd, Kendalia, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $67,221 | Avg. Lot Size | 320K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Blanco Rd, Kendalia, TX | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $102,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Crabapple Rd, Kendalia, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $65,616 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Acker Rd, Kendalia, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $225,536 | Avg. Lot Size | 463.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Headwaters Ranch Rd, Kendalia, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $66,556 | Avg. Lot Size | 266.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Acker Rd, Kendalia, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $225,536 | Avg. Lot Size | 463.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jones Cemetary Rd, Kendalia, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $188,095 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Ranch Circle Dr, Kendalia, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $139,707 | Avg. Lot Size | 227.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Blanco Rd, Kendalia, TX | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $102,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Edge Falls Rd, Kendalia, TX | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $84,064 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Bar M Ranch Rd, Kendalia, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $67,221 | Avg. Lot Size | 320K sq ft |
AIRPORT
Tatum Ranch (26XS)
Blanco, TX
17.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Wengenroth Rd area is White at 100.0% followed by Asian at 0.0%. In terms of education, 47.7% have High School followed by 27.7% with Bachelors Degree. 34.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 26.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 100.0% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Graduate Degree, 27.7% Bachelors Degree, 8.7% Some College, 47.7% High School, and 15.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 0.0% 70+, 26.7% 60-69, 4.4% 50-59, 21.7% 40-49, 17.4% 30-39, 4.7% 20-29, 0.0% 10-19, and 25.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 31.3% Married with Kids, 34.3% Married without Kids, 0.0% Single with Kids, 28.9% Single without Kids, and 5.5% Non-Family.