We found 28 addresses and 29 properties on Wellington Drive in Muncie, IN. The average price for real estate on Wellington Drive is $81,510. The average property tax on Wellington Drive is $941/yr and the average house or building was built in 1960. The average household income in the Wellington Drive area is $61,110. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wellington Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 29 properties on Wellington Drive in Muncie, IN. The average price for real estate on Wellington Drive is $81,510. The average property tax on Wellington Drive is $941/yr and the average house or building was built in 1960. The average household income in the Wellington Drive area is $61,110. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wellington Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$97,400 est.
$1,094/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$11,200 est.
$346/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$76,800 est.
$886/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$100,600 est.
$1,130/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$112,500 est.
$1,253/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$79,100 est.
$909/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.27 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$96,800 est.
$1,086/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$84,400 est.
$970/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$86,100 est.
$979/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$81,500 est.
$933/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$88,100 est.
$1,009/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$98,900 est.
$1,107/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$121,100 est.
$1,369/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$104,500 est.
$1,225/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$83,300 est.
$956/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$73,300 est.
$861/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$77,100 est.
$897/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$86,500 est.
$1,013/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$79,200 est.
$910/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$78,100 est.
$903/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$65,200 est.
$764/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$63,200 est.
$737/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$76,400 est.
$892/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2 acres
$12,800 est.
$230/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$81,200 est.
$930/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$76,000 est.
$878/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$95,700 est.
$923/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$92,900 est.
$1,119/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.8K sq ft
Average Value
$81,510
Biggest House
4.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
3.2 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 23rd St, Muncie, IN | Properties | 107 | Avg. Value | $60,989 | Avg. Lot Size | 38K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allen Ct, Muncie, IN | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $217,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aspen Ln, Muncie, IN | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $151,975 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andrew Ct, Muncie, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $56,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amherst Rd, Muncie, IN | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $77,761 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beacon St, Muncie, IN | Properties | 170 | Avg. Value | $27,045 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Marleon Dr, Muncie, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,672,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 248.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woods Edge Ln, Muncie, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $4,417,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blk West Riversideavenue , Muncie, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,127,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clara Ln, Muncie, IN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,180,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 213.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chadam Ln, Muncie, IN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,795,377 | Avg. Lot Size | 168.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Superior Dr, Muncie, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,510,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 336.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Indiana University Health Ball Memorial Hospital
2401 University Ave
Muncie, IN
3.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Ball State University
2000 University Ave
Muncie, IN
3.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Diamond P Field (02IN)
Muncie, IN
10.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Gasamerica 8086
4837 N Wheeling Ave
Muncie, IN
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Mart-Jon, Inc (Proposed)
2800 Walnut Street
Muncie, IN
3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Muncie Fire Department
421 E Jackson St
Muncie, IN
5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Wellington Dr area is White at 88.9% followed by Black at 3.9%. In terms of education, 27.9% have Some College followed by 25.1% with High School. 41.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 23.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.1% Asian, 3.9% Black, 2.0% Hispanic, 88.9% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 21.8% Graduate Degree, 20.4% Bachelors Degree, 27.9% Some College, 25.1% High School, and 4.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.5% 70+, 12.1% 60-69, 11.1% 50-59, 9.5% 40-49, 10.4% 30-39, 23.5% 20-29, 10.7% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.9% Married with Kids, 32.2% Married without Kids, 5.6% Single with Kids, 5.7% Single without Kids, and 41.6% Non-Family.