We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Wellington Drive in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Wellington Drive is $307,198. The average property tax on Wellington Drive is $16,563/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Wellington Drive area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wellington Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Wellington Drive in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Wellington Drive is $307,198. The average property tax on Wellington Drive is $16,563/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Wellington Drive area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wellington Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
3K sq ft
3.23 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
Who lives at
FEATURES
3K sq ft
1.72 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
2.03 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$610,169 est.
$19,473/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
1.91 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
2.36 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
2.13 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$550,847 est.
$17,489/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
2.42 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$636,610 est.
$21,553/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
1.82 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$605,797 est.
$19,327/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
1.62 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$566,102 est.
$17,999/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
5.35 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1997
$542,373 est.
$18,400/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.4 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1985
$506,780 est.
$17,210/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.5 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$415,763 est.
$12,969/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
1.4 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$618,644 est.
$19,757/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
1.41 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$533,559 est.
$16,910/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.41 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$493,390 est.
$13,139/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
1.49 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$531,525 est.
$16,842/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.89 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$466,102 est.
$15,849/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2.49 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$415,254 est.
$12,952/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.38 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$450,678 est.
$15,333/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2.48 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$421,356 est.
$13,157/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.48 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$425,593 est.
$9,655/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
1.38 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$457,627 est.
$14,370/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.48 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$408,814 est.
$12,737/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.38 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1976
$422,712 est.
$11,796/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
87.4K sq ft
Average Value
$307,198
Biggest House
3.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
5.35 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Adams Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $303,416 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chatfield Ln, Carmel, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $277,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 45K sq ft |
| Street Name | Applewood Cir, Carmel, NY | Properties | 73 | Avg. Value | $273,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 436 sq ft |
| Street Name | Anna St, Carmel, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $249,792 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anton Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $366,789 | Avg. Lot Size | 168.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beechmont Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $170,338 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,020,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 667.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel, NY | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $927,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 6 , Carmel, NY | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $875,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meola Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $703,155 | Avg. Lot Size | 213.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farm Lake Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $669,579 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ruby Ln, Carmel, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $659,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Wellington Dr in Carmel, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Putnam Hospital Center
670 Stoneleigh Avenue
Carmel, NY
1.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Western Connecticut State University
181 White Street
Danbury, CT
19.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Hannaford Supermarket 325
1936 Route 6
Carmel, NY
3.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers I, LLC
55 Mcalpin Ave
Mahopac, NY
3.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Croton Falls Fire Department
620 Rt 22
Croton Falls, NY
3.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Wellington Dr area is White at 79.4% followed by Hispanic at 13.9%. In terms of education, 28.8% have High School followed by 27.8% with Some College. 37.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.4% Asian, 2.7% Black, 13.9% Hispanic, 79.4% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.8% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 27.8% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 15.8% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 9.4% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.9% Married with Kids, 37.2% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 27.0% Non-Family.