Street

Wellhouse Close, Mamaroneck, NY 10543

Get Access to Property Information
Wellhouse Close, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (4)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Wellhouse Close in Mamaroneck, NY. The average price for real estate on Wellhouse Close is $1,949,250. The average property tax on Wellhouse Close is $46,038/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the Wellhouse Close area is $146,779. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wellhouse Close and uncover many additional details. We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Wellhouse Close in Mamaroneck, NY. The average price for real estate on Wellhouse Close is $1,949,250. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

***** *****

***** *****

***** ******

FEATURES

4.5K sq ft

0.79 acre

5 beds / 6 baths

Built in 1884

$1,800,000 est.

$45,605/yr taxes

3 stories

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 4 Wellhouse Close. This property was built in 1884 on a 0.79 acre lot in Westchester County. It is a 3-story building that features 5 beds and 6 baths. The estimated property taxes are $45,605/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

***** *********

******* ******

******* ******

FEATURES

6K sq ft

0.65 acre

6 beds / 6 baths

Built in 1967

$3,200,000 est.

$72,143/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 3 Wellhouse Close. This property was built in 1967 on a 0.65 acre lot in Westchester County. It is a 2-story building that features 6 beds and 6 baths. The estimated property taxes are $72,143/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

******* *****

****** ******

***** *****

FEATURES

2.9K sq ft

0.5 acre

5 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1967

$1,469,000 est.

$34,203/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 2 Wellhouse Close. This property was built in 1967 on a 0.5 acre lot in Westchester County. It is a 2-story building that features 5 beds and 4 baths. The estimated property taxes are $34,203/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

**** ******

******* ****

***** *********

FEATURES

3K sq ft

0.47 acre

5 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1968

$1,328,000 est.

$32,201/yr taxes

3 stories

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 1 Wellhouse Close. This property was built in 1968 on a 0.47 acre lot in Westchester County. It is a 3-story building that features 5 beds and 4 baths. The estimated property taxes are $32,201/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

26.2K sq ft

Average Value

$1,949,250

Biggest House

6K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.79 acre

Nearby Streets to Wellhouse Close

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Grade St, Mamaroneck, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $514,325 Avg. Lot Size 8.1K sq ft
Street Name Alda Rd, Mamaroneck, NY Properties 17 Avg. Value $1,532,441 Avg. Lot Size 18K sq ft
Street Name Hoyt Ave, Mamaroneck, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $1,751,000 Avg. Lot Size 29.7K sq ft
Street Name Hampshire Rd, Mamaroneck, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $444,960 Avg. Lot Size 7.2K sq ft
Street Name Bleeker Ave, Mamaroneck, NY Properties 126 Avg. Value $312,239 Avg. Lot Size 2.7K sq ft
Street Name Carriage House Ln, Mamaroneck, NY Properties 26 Avg. Value $1,295,192 Avg. Lot Size 21.2K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Greacen Point Rd, Mamaroneck, NY Properties 30 Avg. Value $3,698,838 Avg. Lot Size 43.5K sq ft
Street Name Flagler Dr, Mamaroneck, NY Properties 30 Avg. Value $3,501,400 Avg. Lot Size 29.7K sq ft
Street Name Bayhead Dr, Mamaroneck, NY Properties 10 Avg. Value $3,010,500 Avg. Lot Size 23.7K sq ft
Street Name Skibo Ln, Mamaroneck, NY Properties 9 Avg. Value $2,956,111 Avg. Lot Size 36.2K sq ft
Street Name Constable Dr, Mamaroneck, NY Properties 18 Avg. Value $2,833,166 Avg. Lot Size 23.5K sq ft
Street Name Cove Rd, Mamaroneck, NY Properties 21 Avg. Value $2,685,809 Avg. Lot Size 252.1K sq ft

Who Lives on Wellhouse Close in Mamaroneck, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Wellhouse Close in Mamaroneck, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Wellhouse Close

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Winifred Masterson Burke Rehabilitation Hospital

785 Mamaroneck Avenue
White Plains, NY

4.9 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

SUNY at Purchase College

735 Anderson Hill Rd
Purchase, NY

9.6 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Westchester County (HPN)

White Plains, NY

11.4 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Hess Mart Inc/ Hess Express 32307 32307

731 Mamaroneck Ave
Mamaroneck, NY

1.9 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Mamaroneck Fire Department

123 Mamaroneck Ave
Mamaroneck, NY

2.8 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Heavily Democratic

Wellhouse Close Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Wellhouse Close area is White at 66.4% followed by Hispanic at 19.5%. In terms of education, 26.4% have Graduate Degree followed by 24.1% with Bachelors Degree. 32.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.6% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.1% Asian, 6.0% Black, 19.5% Hispanic, 66.4% White and 2.9% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 26.4% Graduate Degree, 24.1% Bachelors Degree, 16.9% Some College, 20.5% High School, and 12.1% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.5% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 15.6% 50-59, 14.6% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 10.2% 20-29, 14.3% 10-19, and 12.2% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.5% Married with Kids, 28.6% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 32.3% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search