We found 18 addresses and 19 properties on Weitzel Drive in Montoursville, PA. The average price for real estate on Weitzel Drive is $130,196. The average property tax on Weitzel Drive is $2,688/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Weitzel Drive area is $76,748. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Weitzel Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 19 properties on Weitzel Drive in Montoursville, PA. The average price for real estate on Weitzel Drive is $130,196. The average property tax on Weitzel Drive is $2,688/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Weitzel Drive area is $76,748. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Weitzel Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.7 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$150,201 est.
$2,314/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.9 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$216,932 est.
$3,342/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$159,929 est.
$2,464/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.8 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$258,821 est.
$3,987/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$144,345 est.
$2,224/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 230 Weitzel Dr, Montoursville, PA 17754? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$209,536 est.
$3,228/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.6 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$190,173 est.
$2,930/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.6 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$198,910 est.
$3,064/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$158,844 est.
$2,447/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$131,494 est.
$2,026/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$151,996 est.
$2,342/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$203,640 est.
$3,137/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$204,953 est.
$3,157/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.15 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$186,220 est.
$2,869/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$184,397 est.
$2,841/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$209,670 est.
$3,230/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$165,852 est.
$2,555/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.89 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$152,117 est.
$2,343/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
29.2K sq ft
Average Value
$130,196
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.15 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burns Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $128,135 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Douglas Dr, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $141,702 | Avg. Lot Size | 809.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cold Springs Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $46,162 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Game Farm Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $149,035 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $79,542 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Henry Dr, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $169,284 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,361,198 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Sycamore Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $862,096 | Avg. Lot Size | 123.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairfield Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $832,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 247.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard St, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $651,124 | Avg. Lot Size | 92.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Choate Cir, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $587,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Willow St, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $551,270 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Weitzel Dr in Montoursville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Williamsport Regional Medical Center
700 High Street
Williamsport, PA
12.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania College of Technology
One College Ave
Williamsport, PA
14 miles away
AIRPORT
Williamsport Regional (IPT)
Williamsport, PA
10.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Brennan's Bear Necessities
12986 Wallis Run Rd
Williamsport, PA
5.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Williamsport Regional Airport
700 Airport Rd
Montoursville, PA
9.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Weitzel Dr area is White at 97.3% followed by Hispanic at 1.0%. In terms of education, 33.1% have High School followed by 29% with Some College. 38.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.4% Black, 1.0% Hispanic, 97.3% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.1% Graduate Degree, 19.0% Bachelors Degree, 29.0% Some College, 33.1% High School, and 8.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.0% 70+, 15.2% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 9.3% 20-29, 10.9% 10-19, and 9.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.1% Married with Kids, 38.9% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 32.7% Non-Family.