We found 42 addresses and 43 properties on Weaver Street in Montoursville, PA. The average price for real estate on Weaver Street is $117,835. The average property tax on Weaver Street is $2,779/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Weaver Street area is $76,748. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Weaver Street and uncover many additional details. We found 42 addresses and 43 properties on Weaver Street in Montoursville, PA. The average price for real estate on Weaver Street is $117,835. The average property tax on Weaver Street is $2,779/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Weaver Street area is $76,748. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Weaver Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$169,041 est.
$2,975/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$143,916 est.
$2,533/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$208,088 est.
$3,662/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$170,555 est.
$3,002/yr taxes
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$233,589 est.
$4,111/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1208 Weaver St, Montoursville, PA 17754? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$291,932 est.
$5,138/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1972
$259,451 est.
$4,566/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$189,490 est.
$3,335/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$188,940 est.
$3,325/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$226,353 est.
$3,984/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$201,737 est.
$3,550/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$210,568 est.
$3,706/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$156,740 est.
$2,759/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$141,504 est.
$2,491/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$209,630 est.
$3,689/yr taxes
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$173,812 est.
$3,059/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$98,035 est.
$1,726/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$108,594 est.
$1,911/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$98,128 est.
$1,727/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$130,918 est.
$2,304/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$94,363 est.
$1,661/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$117,451 est.
$2,067/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$143,005 est.
$2,517/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$141,129 est.
$2,484/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$137,806 est.
$2,425/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$140,177 est.
$2,467/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$156,901 est.
$2,761/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.2 acre
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$154,261 est.
$2,715/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$117,920 est.
$2,076/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$118,657 est.
$2,089/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$144,519 est.
$2,544/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$105,539 est.
$1,858/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$62/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$122,074 est.
$2,149/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$120,332 est.
$2,118/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
988 sq ft
0.22 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$123,428 est.
$2,172/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
944 sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$118,885 est.
$2,093/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$131,896 est.
$2,321/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1945
$283,906 est.
$4,996/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$178,381 est.
$3,139/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 1.25 baths
Built in 1977
$190,602 est.
$3,355/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$178,100 est.
$3,135/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.9K sq ft
Average Value
$117,835
Biggest House
3.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.43 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Harvey Dr, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $176,180 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fink Drive Ext, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $166,860 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Haller Dr, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $197,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cypress St, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $131,976 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colonial Ct, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $208,091 | Avg. Lot Size | 18K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cemetery Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $154,139 | Avg. Lot Size | 322.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,361,198 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Sycamore Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $862,096 | Avg. Lot Size | 123.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairfield Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $832,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 247.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard St, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $651,124 | Avg. Lot Size | 92.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Choate Cir, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $587,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Willow St, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $551,270 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Weaver St in Montoursville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Williamsport Regional Medical Center
700 High Street
Williamsport, PA
9.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania College of Technology
One College Ave
Williamsport, PA
10.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Williamsport Regional (IPT)
Williamsport, PA
2.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Schwans Home Service 105140
270 Brushy Ridge Rd
Montoursville, PA
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Commonwealth Of Pennsylvania State Police
Montoursville Station
Montoursville, PA
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Williamsport Regional Airport
700 Airport Rd
Montoursville, PA
1.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Weaver St area is White at 97.3% followed by Hispanic at 1.0%. In terms of education, 33.1% have High School followed by 29% with Some College. 38.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.4% Black, 1.0% Hispanic, 97.3% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.1% Graduate Degree, 19.0% Bachelors Degree, 29.0% Some College, 33.1% High School, and 8.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.0% 70+, 15.2% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 9.3% 20-29, 10.9% 10-19, and 9.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.1% Married with Kids, 38.9% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 32.7% Non-Family.