We found 45 addresses and 45 properties on Waynesboro Highway in Hohenwald, TN. The average price for real estate on Waynesboro Highway is $19,322. The average property tax on Waynesboro Highway is $447/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the Waynesboro Highway area is $45,361. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Waynesboro Highway and uncover many additional details. We found 45 addresses and 45 properties on Waynesboro Highway in Hohenwald, TN. The average price for real estate on Waynesboro Highway is $19,322. The average property tax on Waynesboro Highway is $447/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the Waynesboro Highway area is $45,361. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Waynesboro Highway and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
40 acres
1 bath
Built in 1941
$145,500 est.
$584/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
18.01 acres
Built in 1989
$76,400 est.
$438/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
644 sq ft
9.7 acres
Built in 2006
$39,700 est.
$228/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
25.1 acres
2 baths
Built in 1994
$171,300 est.
$982/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
5.31 acres
Built in 2000
$34,300 est.
$197/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 2551 Waynesboro Hwy, Hohenwald, TN 38462? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1965
$164,900 est.
$946/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
12.4 acres
2 baths
Built in 2005
$74,900 est.
$430/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
754 sq ft
2.1 acres
1 bath
Built in 1950
$26,600 est.
$153/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1 acre
1 bath
Built in 1983
$72,000 est.
$413/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2.5 acres
1 bath
Built in 1967
$74,400 est.
$427/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.53 acres
Built in 2003
$43,100 est.
$247/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
154 acres
1 bath
Built in 2002
$251,300 est.
$680/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
35.73 acres
2 baths
Built in 1954
$136,300 est.
$533/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
10.17 acres
1 bath
Built in 1997
$39,000 est.
$224/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
598 sq ft
0.34 acre
1 bath
Built in 1947
$18,700 est.
$107/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
62.5 acres
1 bath
Built in 1939
$118,100 est.
$355/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
17.44 acres
1.5 baths
Built in 1974
$160,100 est.
$918/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
3 acres
2 baths
Built in 1984
$156,800 est.
$529/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2.5 acres
1 bath
Built in 1978
$39,100 est.
$224/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
15.4 acres
2 baths
Built in 1976
$170,100 est.
$976/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
15 acres
1 bath
Built in 1965
$116,300 est.
$667/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
750 sq ft
31.5 acres
1 bath
Built in 1937
$102,300 est.
$587/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
15 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1977
$161,400 est.
$926/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
7.44 acres
Built in 1995
$26,900 est.
$154/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
992 sq ft
5 acres
1 bath
Built in 1947
$44,300 est.
$254/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
560 sq ft
32 acres
1 bath
Built in 1994
$83,100 est.
$477/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
4.3 acres
Built in 1989
$46,500 est.
$267/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
902 sq ft
0.6 acre
1 bath
Built in 1943
$34,000 est.
$195/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
744 sq ft
0.74 acre
1 bath
Built in 1937
$8,600 est.
$49/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.85 acre
1 bath
Built in 1993
$35,600 est.
$204/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
1.1 acres
1 bath
Built in 1943
$30,200 est.
$173/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
950 sq ft
7 acres
1 bath
Built in 1989
$79,900 est.
$458/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
918 sq ft
2.47 acres
1 bath
Built in 1975
$46,600 est.
$267/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
7 acres
1.5 baths
Built in 1959
$73,900 est.
$424/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1992
$37,000 est.
$212/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.3K sq ft
5.4 acres
1 bath
Built in 1959
$116,500 est.
$668/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
6.9 acres
1 bath
Built in 1967
$80,200 est.
$460/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2.45 acres
Built in 2002
$85,300 est.
$489/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
4.22 acres
Built in 2005
$64,400 est.
$369/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 acres
2 baths
Built in 1973
$106,900 est.
$613/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1985
$14,700 est.
$84/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
720 sq ft
5.1 acres
1 bath
Built in 1943
$43,300 est.
$258/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
1 bath
Built in 1975
$93,000 est.
$533/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2 acres
1.5 baths
Built in 1975
$133,100 est.
$1,262/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
575.9K sq ft
Average Value
$19,322
Biggest House
4.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
154 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Birch St, Hohenwald, TN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $21,556 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Edgewood Dr, Hohenwald, TN | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $33,541 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bowen Rd, Hohenwald, TN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $23,884 | Avg. Lot Size | 300.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baker Rd, Hohenwald, TN | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $20,886 | Avg. Lot Size | 171K sq ft |
| Street Name | Briary Rd, Hohenwald, TN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $14,362 | Avg. Lot Size | 888.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Columbia Hwy, Hohenwald, TN | Properties | 61 | Avg. Value | $34,692 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Kittrell St, Hohenwald, TN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $304,119 | Avg. Lot Size | 348.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Ave, Hohenwald, TN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $150,133 | Avg. Lot Size | 535.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Hohenwald, TN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $97,573 | Avg. Lot Size | 289.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Hohenwald, TN | Properties | 181 | Avg. Value | $77,462 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodmere Dr, Hohenwald, TN | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $55,172 | Avg. Lot Size | 408.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Windcrest Dr, Hohenwald, TN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $54,867 | Avg. Lot Size | 77.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Waynesboro Hwy in Hohenwald, TN? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Wayne Medical Center
103 J V Mangubat Dr
Waynesboro, TN
20.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Tennessee College of Applied Technology Hohenwald
813 West Main
Hohenwald, TN
9.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Palmer Village Napier Lake (TN21)
Hohenwald, TN
14.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
412 Market
1403 Linden Hwy
Hohenwald, TN
7.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Waynesboro Hwy area is White at 93.5% followed by Asian at 2.3%. In terms of education, 45.4% have High School followed by 24.9% with Some College. 36.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.3% Asian, 1.3% Black, 1.9% Hispanic, 93.5% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Graduate Degree, 8.8% Bachelors Degree, 24.9% Some College, 45.4% High School, and 17.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 12.8% 60-69, 14.7% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 11.0% 30-39, 11.6% 20-29, 11.5% 10-19, and 12.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.6% Married with Kids, 36.7% Married without Kids, 6.9% Single with Kids, 7.3% Single without Kids, and 31.5% Non-Family.