We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Wayne Street in Montvale, NJ. The average price for real estate on Wayne Street is $370,492. The average property tax on Wayne Street is $8,367/yr and the average house or building was built in 1931. The average household income in the Wayne Street area is $149,772. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wayne Street and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Wayne Street in Montvale, NJ. The average price for real estate on Wayne Street is $370,492. The average property tax on Wayne Street is $8,367/yr and the average house or building was built in 1931. The average household income in the Wayne Street area is $149,772. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wayne Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1945
$586,339 est.
$11,795/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1960
$642,962 est.
$12,934/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$22,020 est.
$443/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1910
$492,979 est.
$9,917/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1925
$391,080 est.
$7,868/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1925
$421,189 est.
$8,473/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1920
$466,576 est.
$9,386/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Built in 1920
$561,959 est.
$11,305/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1925
$395,124 est.
$7,861/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1950
$408,044 est.
$8,209/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1925
$373,104 est.
$7,506/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1925
$353,444 est.
$7,110/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1925
$268,284 est.
$5,397/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.1K sq ft
Average Value
$370,492
Largest Lot
0.42 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | John St, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $405,890 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hickory Hl, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $912,490 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Myrtle St, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $400,716 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mulberry Ln, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $518,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenway , Montvale, NJ | Properties | 84 | Avg. Value | $316,157 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | North Ave, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $629,306 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Paragon Dr, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $13,298,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 559.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mercedes Dr, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $12,551,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 587.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Philips Pkwy, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $7,041,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 278.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut Ridge Rd, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $3,113,563 | Avg. Lot Size | 143.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Summit Ave, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $2,569,128 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Craig Rd, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,790,742 | Avg. Lot Size | 100.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Valley Hospital
223 N Van Dien Avenue
Ridgewood, NJ
8.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
8.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Teterboro (TEB)
Teterboro, NJ
21 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 849
20 N Kinderkamack Rd
Montvale, NJ
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
18 Sulak Lane
Park Ridge, NJ
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Montvale Fire Department
35 W Grand Ave
Montvale, NJ
0.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Wayne St area is White at 74.6% followed by Asian at 13.1%. In terms of education, 31.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.7% with Graduate Degree. 34.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 13.1% Asian, 0.5% Black, 11.0% Hispanic, 74.6% White and 0.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 24.7% Graduate Degree, 31.1% Bachelors Degree, 20.7% Some College, 19.1% High School, and 4.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.4% 70+, 9.7% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 9.0% 30-39, 10.2% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 12.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.5% Married with Kids, 34.9% Married without Kids, 9.5% Single with Kids, 8.5% Single without Kids, and 19.5% Non-Family.