We found 53 addresses and 53 properties on Wayne Avenue in White Plains, NY. The average property tax on Wayne Avenue is $9,682/yr and the average house or building was built in 1934. The average household income in the Wayne Avenue area is $102,720. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wayne Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 53 addresses and 53 properties on Wayne Avenue in White Plains, NY. The average property tax on Wayne Avenue is $9,682/yr and the average house or building was built in 1934. The average household income in the Wayne Avenue area is $102,720. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wayne Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
883 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$12,325 est.
$11,641/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$8,175 est.
$7,911/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.11 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1926
$11,950 est.
$11,287/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1931
$9,300 est.
$8,496/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1983
$16,800 est.
$13,034/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 140-144 Wayne Ave, White Plains, NY 10606? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$1,500 est.
$12,114/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$9,450 est.
$10,390/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.11 acre
$9,500 est.
$8,973/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1920
$6,850 est.
$14,640/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1924
$8,600 est.
$8,123/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1957
$11,800 est.
$8,501/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$6,250 est.
$5,904/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.11 acre
$7,450 est.
$7,226/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.11 acre
$5,850 est.
$5,526/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.12 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1924
$7,600 est.
$9,162/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$8,250 est.
$10,484/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1931
$8,800 est.
$8,973/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$8,350 est.
$8,501/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$12,200 est.
$11,523/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$8,750 est.
$8,690/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1932
$8,750 est.
$8,265/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1951
$16,650 est.
$10,154/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.12 acre
$12,500 est.
$5,006/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$7,725 est.
$7,297/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$10,200 est.
$8,831/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$1,500 est.
$12,279/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$11,050 est.
$10,579/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1923
$11,975 est.
$12,066/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.09 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1924
$8,550 est.
$9,918/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$10,000 est.
$10,862/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$11,275 est.
$8,831/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1923
$9,125 est.
$9,257/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1924
$10,100 est.
$10,059/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$8,650 est.
$8,241/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$1,500 est.
$10,862/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1922
$9,000 est.
$9,634/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.11 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1924
$8,450 est.
$11,334/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$8,925 est.
$8,430/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$8,500 est.
$8,690/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$8,650 est.
$8,170/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$9,500 est.
$9,823/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.11 acre
1 bath
Built in 1924
$10,550 est.
$10,107/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$8,250 est.
$7,793/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1924
$11,000 est.
$11,334/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$12,000 est.
$11,334/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1924
$11,225 est.
$10,602/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1924
$9,500 est.
$9,823/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.11 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1924
$10,725 est.
$12,279/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$9,300 est.
$9,445/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$9,000 est.
$8,501/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.12 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1930
$9,900 est.
$9,351/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.14 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1930
$10,750 est.
$13,601/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1924
$9,850 est.
$9,304/yr taxes
3 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.6K sq ft
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.21 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Carriage Hill Rd, White Plains, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $39,705 | Avg. Lot Size | 69.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baylor Cir, White Plains, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $18,045 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Byron Ave, White Plains, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $11,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belding Ave, White Plains, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $353,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alex Dr, White Plains, NY | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $15,987 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Castle Brooke Rd, White Plains, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $26,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Tarrytown Rd, White Plains, NY | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $3,020,613 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knollwood Rd, White Plains, NY | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $2,463,499 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple St, White Plains, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $1,807,305 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bloomingdale Rd, White Plains, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,580,920 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillside Ave, White Plains, NY | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $1,357,373 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Landers Manor Rd, White Plains, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,270,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Wayne Ave in White Plains, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
White Plains Hospital Center
41 East Post R0ad
White Plains, NY
1.6 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY at Purchase College
735 Anderson Hill Rd
Purchase, NY
7.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Westchester County (HPN)
White Plains, NY
8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Mrs. Green's Of Hartsdale, Inc.
371 N Central Ave
Hartsdale, NY
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Westchester Community College
Westchester Community College
Valhalla, NY
4.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hartsdale Fire District
300 W Hartsdale Ave
Hartsdale, NY
1.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Wayne Ave area is Hispanic at 50.1% followed by White at 26.3%. In terms of education, 23.4% have High School followed by 22.1% with No Diploma. 31.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 17.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.6% Asian, 13.5% Black, 50.1% Hispanic, 26.3% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.5% Graduate Degree, 21.3% Bachelors Degree, 15.7% Some College, 23.4% High School, and 22.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.4% 70+, 7.6% 60-69, 11.8% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 17.6% 30-39, 13.4% 20-29, 10.9% 10-19, and 14.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.9% Married with Kids, 24.1% Married without Kids, 6.1% Single with Kids, 11.2% Single without Kids, and 31.7% Non-Family.