We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Wayne Avenue in Tamaqua, PA. The average price for real estate on Wayne Avenue is $40,439. The average property tax on Wayne Avenue is $2,264/yr and the average house or building was built in 1960. The average household income in the Wayne Avenue area is $52,732. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wayne Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Wayne Avenue in Tamaqua, PA. The average price for real estate on Wayne Avenue is $40,439. The average property tax on Wayne Avenue is $2,264/yr and the average house or building was built in 1960. The average household income in the Wayne Avenue area is $52,732. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wayne Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$50,640 est.
$1,418/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$67,460 est.
$1,889/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$67,620 est.
$1,893/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$141,140 est.
$3,951/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$81,750 est.
$2,289/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 58 Wayne Ave, Tamaqua, PA 18252? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
4.4 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$69,520 est.
$1,946/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.31 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$88,100 est.
$2,466/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1943
$99,400 est.
$2,783/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$92,480 est.
$2,589/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.42 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1939
$72,670 est.
$2,035/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1993
$54,440 est.
$1,524/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$53,560 est.
$1,500/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$85,040 est.
$2,381/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.47 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1931
$87,850 est.
$2,459/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$66,360 est.
$1,858/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$96,840 est.
$2,711/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$44,260 est.
$1,239/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$100,060 est.
$2,801/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$84,980 est.
$2,379/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$100,030 est.
$2,800/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.72 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$73,040 est.
$2,045/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$86,300 est.
$2,416/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$94,970 est.
$2,659/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$88,560 est.
$2,479/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$74,880 est.
$2,096/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
25.4K sq ft
Average Value
$40,439
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
4.4 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Franklin St, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $13,738 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Ln, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $34,922 | Avg. Lot Size | 169.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kettle Rd, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $66,838 | Avg. Lot Size | 502.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Catawissa Rd, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $65,459 | Avg. Lot Size | 639.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lincoln Dr, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $91,883 | Avg. Lot Size | 133.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glory Rd, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $59,655 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Progress Ave, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $459,707 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Tide Rd, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $436,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 364.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lafayette Ave, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $116,905 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | La Brecht Pl, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $96,072 | Avg. Lot Size | 107.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Saint Peters Rd, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $92,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 846.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lincoln Dr, Tamaqua, PA | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $91,883 | Avg. Lot Size | 133.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Wayne Ave in Tamaqua, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Lukes Miners Memorial Hospital
360 W Ruddle Street
Coaldale, PA
6 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Hazleton
76 University Drive
Hazleton, PA
18.7 miles away
AIRPORT
West Penn Township (PS99)
Tamaqua, PA
9.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Richard M Heagy Quality Delicates 2
125 Mahanoy Ave
Tamaqua, PA
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Jordan Realty, Inc.
Locust Mtn Boyle Rd
Tamaqua, PA
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
The Citizens Fire Company Of Tamaqua
99 West Rowe Street
Tamaqua, PA
2.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Wayne Ave area is White at 95.2% followed by Hispanic at 4.0%. In terms of education, 40.6% have High School followed by 26.9% with Some College. 33.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 14.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 0.1% Black, 4.0% Hispanic, 95.2% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.3% Graduate Degree, 12.3% Bachelors Degree, 26.9% Some College, 40.6% High School, and 13.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.8% 70+, 13.2% 60-69, 12.8% 50-59, 11.8% 40-49, 12.4% 30-39, 9.9% 20-29, 12.2% 10-19, and 13.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.6% Married with Kids, 31.6% Married without Kids, 9.3% Single with Kids, 9.3% Single without Kids, and 33.2% Non-Family.