Street

Wayne Ave, Jeannette, PA 15644

Get Access to Property Information
Wayne Ave, Jeannette, PA 15644 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (35)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 35 addresses and 35 properties on Wayne Avenue in Jeannette, PA. The average price for real estate on Wayne Avenue is $20,585. The average property tax on Wayne Avenue is $2,136/yr and the average house or building was built in 1954. The average household income in the Wayne Avenue area is $65,043. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wayne Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 35 addresses and 35 properties on Wayne Avenue in Jeannette, PA. The average price for real estate on Wayne Avenue is $20,585. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

****** *****

***** *******

* *********

FEATURES

0.52 acre

$24,410 est.

$2,533/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 55 Wayne Ave. The estimated property taxes are $2,533/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

* ******

**** *****

******** ********

FEATURES

0.24 acre

$22,970 est.

$2,383/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 53 Wayne Ave. The estimated property taxes are $2,383/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

***** *******

******* *******

***** *******

FEATURES

0.36 acre

$22,470 est.

$2,331/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 52 Wayne Ave. The estimated property taxes are $2,331/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

**** ******

******* *****

* ******

FEATURES

0.32 acre

$23,400 est.

$2,428/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 51 Wayne Ave. The estimated property taxes are $2,428/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

***** *******

***** ****

**** ****

FEATURES

0.68 acre

Built in 1955

$24,760 est.

$2,569/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 50 Wayne Ave. This property was built in 1955 on a 0.68 acre lot in Westmoreland County. The estimated property taxes are $2,569/yr.

Who lives at 50 Wayne Ave, Jeannette, PA 15644

Looking for possible owners and residents of 50 Wayne Ave, Jeannette, PA 15644? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

**** *****

FEATURES

0.41 acre

$17,540 est.

$1,820/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* **********

**** **********

******* **********

***** ********

FEATURES

0.49 acre

$30,250 est.

$3,138/yr taxes

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

***** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

0.55 acre

$16,950 est.

$1,759/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

* ******

**** ******

******* *****

FEATURES

0.55 acre

$21,200 est.

$2,200/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

*** *****

FEATURES

0.48 acre

$25,990 est.

$2,696/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

******* ********

**** *****

*** ********

FEATURES

0.65 acre

$17,690 est.

$1,835/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

******* ******

****** ******

***** ********

FEATURES

0.45 acre

$17,200 est.

$1,785/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

****** ****

***** ******

*** ****

FEATURES

0.48 acre

$23,480 est.

$2,436/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******* *********

**** ******

**** ******

FEATURES

0.45 acre

$18,500 est.

$1,920/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

****** ******

FEATURES

0.65 acre

$19,950 est.

$2,070/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* *******

****** *****

****** *****

********* *****

FEATURES

0.45 acre

$22,850 est.

$2,371/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

******* ******

***** ****

****** **********

FEATURES

0.28 acre

Built in 1955

$19,620 est.

$2,036/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

******* *********

******* ******

***** *****

FEATURES

0.56 acre

$20,980 est.

$2,177/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ****

***** ******

**** ******

**** ******

FEATURES

0.45 acre

$17,980 est.

$1,866/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

**** ********

***** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

1.6 acres

$19,080 est.

$1,980/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

******* ********

******* *******

******* ********

FEATURES

0.48 acre

Built in 1954

$29,370 est.

$3,047/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

******* *****

**** *****

FEATURES

0.39 acre

$19,360 est.

$2,009/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

***** **********

******** *********

**** ********

FEATURES

0.47 acre

$23,120 est.

$2,399/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******* *********

******** *********

******* *********

FEATURES

0.29 acre

$17,710 est.

$1,838/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** ****

******* ****

********* ****

***** ****

FEATURES

0.28 acre

$13,750 est.

$1,427/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

********* ******

******* ******

**** *****

FEATURES

0.47 acre

Built in 1955

$14,100 est.

$1,463/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *****

******** *****

******** *****

******* *******

FEATURES

0.4 acre

Built in 1949

$15,790 est.

$1,638/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *********

******* *********

******* *******

****** *********

FEATURES

0.33 acre

Built in 1958

$25,700 est.

$2,666/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *******

***** *******

******** ******

********* *******

FEATURES

0.28 acre

$18,610 est.

$1,931/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

****** *****

********* *******

**** *******

FEATURES

0.28 acre

$18,040 est.

$1,872/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

**** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

0.28 acre

$16,170 est.

$1,678/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

* ******

***** ******

******** *******

FEATURES

0.28 acre

Built in 1952

$20,760 est.

$2,154/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

******* *****

******** *****

* ******

FEATURES

0.28 acre

$14,790 est.

$1,535/yr taxes

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

19.9K sq ft

Average Value

$20,585

Largest Lot

1.6 acres

Nearby Streets to Wayne Ave

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Copper St, Jeannette, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $16,475 Avg. Lot Size 44.6K sq ft
Street Name Boquet Rd, Jeannette, PA Properties 23 Avg. Value $41,395 Avg. Lot Size 826.2K sq ft
Street Name Ambler Ave, Jeannette, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $20,620 Avg. Lot Size 14.7K sq ft
Street Name Caldwell Dr, Jeannette, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $34,576 Avg. Lot Size 118.3K sq ft
Street Name Byerly Dr, Jeannette, PA Properties 26 Avg. Value $22,997 Avg. Lot Size 31.6K sq ft
Street Name Cedar St, Jeannette, PA Properties 77 Avg. Value $10,631 Avg. Lot Size 5.3K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Ader Rd, Jeannette, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $159,551 Avg. Lot Size 554K sq ft
Street Name Lauren Ct, Jeannette, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $78,402 Avg. Lot Size 14.2K sq ft
Street Name Boquet Creek Ct, Jeannette, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $69,226 Avg. Lot Size 500.3K sq ft
Street Name Country Club Rd, Jeannette, PA Properties 17 Avg. Value $67,191 Avg. Lot Size 15.2K sq ft
Street Name Estates Ct, Jeannette, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $64,933 Avg. Lot Size 57.4K sq ft
Street Name Sarah Ct, Jeannette, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $63,676 Avg. Lot Size 32.7K sq ft

Who Lives on Wayne Ave in Jeannette, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Wayne Ave in Jeannette, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Wayne Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Excela Health Westmoreland Regional Hospital

532 West Pittsburgh Street
Greensburg, PA

5.2 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

University of Pittsburgh Greensburg

150 Finoli Drive
Greensburg, PA

7 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Inter County (31D)

Irwin, PA

14.1 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Sunoco 7696

Rte 30 & Lewis Avenue
Jeannette, PA

0.7 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

SBA Towers, LLC

Baughman Hollow Road
Greensburg, PA

1.6 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Grapeville Volunteer Fire Company

2528 Newark St
Grapeville, PA

2.4 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Wayne Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Wayne Ave area is White at 94.1% followed by Other at 2.9%. In terms of education, 42.4% have High School followed by 26.6% with Some College. 35.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.5% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 1.9% Black, 0.6% Hispanic, 94.1% White and 2.9% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.9% Graduate Degree, 16.7% Bachelors Degree, 26.6% Some College, 42.4% High School, and 7.2% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.9% 70+, 13.7% 60-69, 16.5% 50-59, 14.6% 40-49, 9.1% 30-39, 11.7% 20-29, 11.5% 10-19, and 9.0% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.4% Married with Kids, 34.2% Married without Kids, 7.8% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 35.7% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search