We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Waverly Avenue in Mount Laurel, NJ. The average price for real estate on Waverly Avenue is $219,548. The average property tax on Waverly Avenue is $6,069/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Waverly Avenue area is $110,789. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Waverly Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Waverly Avenue in Mount Laurel, NJ. The average price for real estate on Waverly Avenue is $219,548. The average property tax on Waverly Avenue is $6,069/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Waverly Avenue area is $110,789. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Waverly Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.76 acre
Built in 1997
$337,930 est.
$8,674/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.68 acre
Built in 1960
$203,823 est.
$5,232/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.36 acres
Built in 1950
$229,016 est.
$5,878/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.8 acre
Built in 1960
$247,258 est.
$6,346/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
Built in 1955
$184,060 est.
$4,724/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.18 acres
Built in 1950
$195,244 est.
$5,012/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.37 acres
Built in 1965
$294,603 est.
$7,562/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.98 acre
Built in 1999
$305,679 est.
$7,596/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.18 acres
Built in 1954
$169,942 est.
$3,862/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.87 acre
Built in 1998
$303,182 est.
$7,782/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.98 acre
Built in 1954
$174,720 est.
$4,485/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.97 acre
Built in 1975
$331,849 est.
$8,268/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.32 acres
Built in 1950
$263,438 est.
$6,762/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
Built in 1977
$265,609 est.
$6,817/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1955
$222,174 est.
$5,703/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.42 acres
Built in 1955
$288,739 est.
$7,411/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1960
$267,456 est.
$6,865/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
Built in 1965
$209,578 est.
$5,379/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.96 acre
Built in 1960
$195,244 est.
$5,012/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.85 acre
Built in 1950
$206,428 est.
$5,299/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.96 acre
Built in 1950
$219,893 est.
$5,644/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
Built in 1960
$195,679 est.
$5,023/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1950
$165,816 est.
$4,256/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.46 acres
Built in 1945
$220,219 est.
$5,403/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
45.2K sq ft
Average Value
$219,548
Largest Lot
2.36 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Beaver Ave, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $138,207 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Calderwood Ln, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 62 | Avg. Value | $191,979 | Avg. Lot Size | 4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carnation Ct, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $440,214 | Avg. Lot Size | 38K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brentwood Ct, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $239,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bridle Ln, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $400,387 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Briarwood Rd, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $264,641 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bishops Gate Blvd, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $16,050,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 854.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nixon Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $11,707,771 | Avg. Lot Size | 492K sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard Blvd, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,198,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 308.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atrium Way, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $7,429,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 466.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Midlantic Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $7,016,953 | Avg. Lot Size | 343.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Century Pkwy, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $6,929,557 | Avg. Lot Size | 191.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Our Lady Of Lourdes Medical Center
1600 Haddon Avenue
Camden, NJ
10.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Rutgers University Camden
406 Penn
Camden, NJ
13.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying W (N14)
Lumberton, NJ
14.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Produce Junction Inc-Map
14 Willow Rd
Maple Shade, NJ
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Liberty Towers, LLC
3747 Church Street
Mount Laurel, NJ
0.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cherry Hill Fire Department Administration Office
1100 Marlkress Road
Cherry Hill, NJ
2.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Waverly Ave area is White at 75.2% followed by Asian at 8.7%. In terms of education, 30.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.1% with Some College. 36.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.7% Asian, 8.7% Black, 5.0% Hispanic, 75.2% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.6% Graduate Degree, 30.6% Bachelors Degree, 25.1% Some College, 20.5% High School, and 5.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.4% 70+, 10.8% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 12.7% 10-19, and 10.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.8% Married with Kids, 29.4% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 36.4% Non-Family.