We found 47 addresses and 51 properties on Waters Lane in Rowlett, TX. The average price for real estate on Waters Lane is $392,816. The average property tax on Waters Lane is $7,667/yr and the average house or building was built in 2014. The average household income in the Waters Lane area is $95,062. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Waters Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 47 addresses and 51 properties on Waters Lane in Rowlett, TX. The average price for real estate on Waters Lane is $392,816. The average property tax on Waters Lane is $7,667/yr and the average house or building was built in 2014. The average household income in the Waters Lane area is $95,062. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Waters Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$463,430 est.
$13,449/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2014
$534,920 est.
$15,523/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.47 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2014
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2014
$571,460 est.
$16,584/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2014
$522,470 est.
$15,162/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2014
$534,920 est.
$15,523/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2014
$565,000 est.
$16,396/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2014
$522,470 est.
$15,162/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2014
$571,460 est.
$16,584/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$463,430 est.
$4,353/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.46 acre
$150,000 est.
$4,353/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.42 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$463,430 est.
$13,449/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2015
$571,460 est.
$16,584/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2015
$552,860 est.
$16,044/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2016
$543,230 est.
$4,353/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2015
$522,470 est.
$15,162/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
$328,470 est.
$2,177/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2015
$571,460 est.
$8,634/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2015
$421,370 est.
$2,680/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2016
$517,790 est.
$4,353/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$350,440 est.
$2,177/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$463,430 est.
$13,449/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$421,580 est.
$2,177/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2016
$543,230 est.
$4,353/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$330,560 est.
$2,177/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$176,690 est.
$2,177/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
$517,790 est.
$4,353/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$151,190 est.
$2,177/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
$484,300 est.
$4,353/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
$332,780 est.
$2,177/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2016
$405,440 est.
$2,177/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$117,080 est.
$2,177/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
$329,760 est.
$2,177/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$203,630 est.
$2,177/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$295,350 est.
$2,177/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$100,350 est.
$2,177/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.24 acre
$213,640 est.
$2,177/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.29 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2016
$107,630 est.
$2,177/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.38 acre
$109,280 est.
$2,177/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$100,320 est.
$2,177/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2016
$100,480 est.
$2,177/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
17.3K sq ft
Average Value
$392,816
Largest Lot
0.58 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Brandford Rd, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $213,493 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Albany Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $184,584 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Big A Rd, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $216,963 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Basswood Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $254,101 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bickers Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $243,674 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bois D Arc Ln, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $261,064 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | President George Bush Hwy, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $1,677,238 | Avg. Lot Size | 396.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeview Pkwy, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 218 | Avg. Value | $1,171,643 | Avg. Lot Size | 82.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Melcer Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $756,858 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Century Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $754,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stone Hollow Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $709,948 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lawing Ln, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $707,210 | Avg. Lot Size | 69K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Lake Pointe Medical Center
6800 Scenic Dr
Rowlett, TX
4.5 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Dallas
800 West Campbell Road
Richardson, TX
19.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Madeira Airpark (TX91)
Garland, TX
5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven Store 33690
7818 Rowlett Rd
Rowlett, TX
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
3963 Elmgrove
Rowlett, TX
3.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Rowlett Fire Rescue
4002 Main St
Rowlett, TX
3.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Waters Ln area is White at 51.8% followed by Hispanic at 23.0%. In terms of education, 35.7% have Some College followed by 23.1% with High School. 37.1% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Asian, 14.7% Black, 23.0% Hispanic, 51.8% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.3% Graduate Degree, 22.4% Bachelors Degree, 35.7% Some College, 23.1% High School, and 9.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.2% 70+, 7.4% 60-69, 13.1% 50-59, 17.4% 40-49, 14.8% 30-39, 9.3% 20-29, 18.6% 10-19, and 14.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 37.1% Married with Kids, 33.7% Married without Kids, 8.7% Single with Kids, 7.0% Single without Kids, and 13.5% Non-Family.