Street

Waterfowl Way, Montoursville, PA 17754

Get Access to Property Information
Waterfowl Way, Montoursville, PA 17754 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (4)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Waterfowl Way in Montoursville, PA. The average price for real estate on Waterfowl Way is $159,537. The average property tax on Waterfowl Way is $3,316/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Waterfowl Way area is $76,748. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Waterfowl Way and uncover many additional details. We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Waterfowl Way in Montoursville, PA. The average price for real estate on Waterfowl Way is $159,537. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

***** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

53.25 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1901

$175,165 est.

$2,717/yr taxes

2 stories

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 238 Waterfowl Way. This property was built in 1901 on a 53.25 acres lot in Lycoming County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $2,717/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

* ********

FEATURES

2K sq ft

3 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2015

$250,071 est.

$3,878/yr taxes

2 stories

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 201 Waterfowl Way. This property was built in 2015 on a 3 acres lot in Lycoming County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,878/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

***** ********

**** ********

***** *****

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

8.75 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1974

$201,884 est.

$3,131/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 157 Waterfowl Way. This property was built in 1974 on a 8.75 acres lot in Lycoming County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,131/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

****** ****

**** ****

**** ****

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

5.86 acres

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1982

$228,001 est.

$3,536/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 119 Waterfowl Way. This property was built in 1982 on a 5.86 acres lot in Lycoming County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $3,536/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

771.7K sq ft

Average Value

$159,537

Biggest House

2K sq ft

Largest Lot

53.25 acres

Nearby Streets to Waterfowl Way

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Cemetery Rd, Montoursville, PA Properties 40 Avg. Value $154,139 Avg. Lot Size 322.9K sq ft
Street Name Clarence Fry Rd, Montoursville, PA Properties 26 Avg. Value $141,572 Avg. Lot Size 433.1K sq ft
Street Name Arch St, Montoursville, PA Properties 95 Avg. Value $270,837 Avg. Lot Size 20.1K sq ft
Street Name Hillcrest Dr, Montoursville, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $137,671 Avg. Lot Size 70.1K sq ft
Street Name Henry Dr, Montoursville, PA Properties 21 Avg. Value $169,284 Avg. Lot Size 42.7K sq ft
Street Name Gentry Ln, Montoursville, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $258,230 Avg. Lot Size 403.3K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Airport Rd, Montoursville, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $3,361,198 Avg. Lot Size 13.7M sq ft
Street Name Sycamore Rd, Montoursville, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $862,096 Avg. Lot Size 123.8K sq ft
Street Name Fairfield Rd, Montoursville, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $832,150 Avg. Lot Size 247.1K sq ft
Street Name Howard St, Montoursville, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $651,124 Avg. Lot Size 92.3K sq ft
Street Name Choate Cir, Montoursville, PA Properties 16 Avg. Value $587,080 Avg. Lot Size 124.5K sq ft
Street Name Willow St, Montoursville, PA Properties 28 Avg. Value $551,270 Avg. Lot Size 57.3K sq ft

Who Lives on Waterfowl Way in Montoursville, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Waterfowl Way in Montoursville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Waterfowl Way

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Muncy Valley Hospital

215 East Water Street
Muncy, PA

10.4 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania College of Technology

One College Ave
Williamsport, PA

17.9 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Williamsport Regional (IPT)

Williamsport, PA

9.9 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Target Stores 2437

170 S Lycoming Mall Rd
Muncy, PA

5.8 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Williamsport Regional Airport

700 Airport Rd
Montoursville, PA

9.6 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Waterfowl Way Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Waterfowl Way area is White at 97.3% followed by Hispanic at 1.0%. In terms of education, 33.1% have High School followed by 29% with Some College. 38.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.1% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.4% Black, 1.0% Hispanic, 97.3% White and 0.9% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.1% Graduate Degree, 19.0% Bachelors Degree, 29.0% Some College, 33.1% High School, and 8.8% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.0% 70+, 15.2% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 9.3% 20-29, 10.9% 10-19, and 9.1% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.1% Married with Kids, 38.9% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 32.7% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search