We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Waterford Crest Lane in Fulshear, TX. The average price for real estate on Waterford Crest Lane is $438,811. The average property tax on Waterford Crest Lane is $10,505/yr and the average house or building was built in 2011. The average household income in the Waterford Crest Lane area is $181,224. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Waterford Crest Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Waterford Crest Lane in Fulshear, TX. The average price for real estate on Waterford Crest Lane is $438,811. The average property tax on Waterford Crest Lane is $10,505/yr and the average house or building was built in 2011. The average household income in the Waterford Crest Lane area is $181,224. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Waterford Crest Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$421,460 est.
$10,089/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$431,820 est.
$10,173/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.32 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$516,570 est.
$13,656/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$465,200 est.
$10,966/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$364,800 est.
$6,182/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.7K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2010
$501,080 est.
$11,795/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$387,920 est.
$9,077/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$465,150 est.
$12,952/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.58 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$375,170 est.
$8,860/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.7K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$602,780 est.
$13,355/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$473,690 est.
$11,167/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$455,030 est.
$10,994/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$420,470 est.
$9,905/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.6K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$520,760 est.
$12,288/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
0.45 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
0.63 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$455,440 est.
$10,726/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
0.64 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2014
$514,410 est.
$12,441/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$398,140 est.
$9,159/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$403,610 est.
$9,496/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$363,190 est.
$8,943/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.6K sq ft
0.44 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$450,460 est.
$12,409/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$351,590 est.
$8,896/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.5K sq ft
0.37 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2010
$476,000 est.
$11,233/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$374,860 est.
$8,538/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$416,630 est.
$10,496/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.49 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$393,590 est.
$9,428/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.6K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2010
$456,830 est.
$10,774/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$389,900 est.
$9,257/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.7K sq ft
0.51 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2012
$456,760 est.
$11,948/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16.9K sq ft
Average Value
$438,811
Biggest House
5.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.64 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Crystal Rose Ln, Fulshear, TX | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $165,397 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fulbrook Cmns, Fulshear, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $647,094 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aspen Falls Ln, Fulshear, TX | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $302,232 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 359 Rd, Fulshear, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $597,823 | Avg. Lot Size | 179.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Briscoe Park Ct, Fulshear, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $249,960 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Heron Ln, Fulshear, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $599,633 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Old Pecan Trl, Fulshear, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,149,492 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Riverlake Rd, Fulshear, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $940,076 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Haddon Ct, Fulshear, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $918,070 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rolling Woods Trl, Fulshear, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $771,505 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fulbrook Rd, Fulshear, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $747,763 | Avg. Lot Size | 86.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodshore Ln, Fulshear, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $742,637 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Memorial Hermann Katy Hospital
23900 Katy Freeway
Katy, TX
18 miles away
AIRPORT
White Wing Ranch (TA97)
Orchard, TX
6.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dozier's Grocery Inc
8222 Fm 359
Fulshear, TX
3.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Spectrasite Communications, LLC. Through American Towers, LLC.
38840-A Mullenins Rd
Simonton, TX
3.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Waterford Crest Ln area is White at 71.2% followed by Hispanic at 13.1%. In terms of education, 40% have Bachelors Degree followed by 22.8% with Some College. 52.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 17.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.6% Asian, 9.4% Black, 13.1% Hispanic, 71.2% White and 3.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.6% Graduate Degree, 40.0% Bachelors Degree, 22.8% Some College, 12.9% High School, and 5.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.8% 70+, 17.4% 60-69, 17.3% 50-59, 14.9% 40-49, 10.0% 30-39, 5.5% 20-29, 14.0% 10-19, and 13.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.3% Married with Kids, 52.6% Married without Kids, 2.1% Single with Kids, 4.0% Single without Kids, and 9.0% Non-Family.