We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Waterfall Drive in Macungie, PA. The average price for real estate on Waterfall Drive is $266,257. The average property tax on Waterfall Drive is $5,815/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Waterfall Drive area is $95,515. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Waterfall Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Waterfall Drive in Macungie, PA. The average price for real estate on Waterfall Drive is $266,257. The average property tax on Waterfall Drive is $5,815/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Waterfall Drive area is $95,515. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Waterfall Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.72 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$269,900 est.
$5,894/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.77 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$315,900 est.
$6,899/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.67 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$261,100 est.
$5,702/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$291,400 est.
$6,364/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$275,900 est.
$6,025/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 4946 Waterfall Dr, Macungie, PA 18062? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$233,200 est.
$5,093/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$231,300 est.
$5,051/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.66 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$292,300 est.
$6,383/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.72 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$277,900 est.
$6,069/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$260,900 est.
$5,698/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$314,300 est.
$6,864/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$242,200 est.
$5,289/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$286,700 est.
$6,261/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.71 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$295,800 est.
$6,460/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$239,300 est.
$5,226/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$261,800 est.
$5,717/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$232,600 est.
$5,080/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$242,000 est.
$5,285/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$245,900 est.
$5,370/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$256,800 est.
$5,608/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$252,400 est.
$5,512/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$238,000 est.
$5,198/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$260,800 est.
$5,696/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$265,900 est.
$5,807/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
21K sq ft
Average Value
$266,257
Largest Lot
1.67 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Chestnut St, Macungie, PA | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $268,790 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Meadow Dr, Macungie, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $298,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aster Rd, Macungie, PA | Properties | 137 | Avg. Value | $152,640 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buckhill Ln, Macungie, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $90,512 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Ln, Macungie, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $314,640 | Avg. Lot Size | 221.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Durham Dr, Macungie, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $244,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Industrial Park Way, Macungie, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,803,860 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Village Ln, Macungie, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,429,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alburtis Rd, Macungie, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,330,966 | Avg. Lot Size | 161.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Schoeneck Rd, Macungie, PA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $1,003,639 | Avg. Lot Size | 634.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookside Rd, Macungie, PA | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $944,810 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lower Macungie Rd, Macungie, PA | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $668,462 | Avg. Lot Size | 95.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Waterfall Dr in Macungie, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lehigh Valley Hospital
1200 South Cedar Crest Boulvard
Allentown, PA
4.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Lehigh Valley
2809 Saucon Valley Road
Center Valley, PA
11.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Zettlemoyer (2PA0)
Kutztown, PA
14 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven Store #2405-21110d 21110d
1146 Chestnut St
Emmaus, PA
2.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
3400 Rear Brookside Road
Macungie, PA
0.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Macungie Volunteer Fire Department
31 S Walnut St
Macungie, PA
2.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Waterfall Dr area is White at 84.5% followed by Hispanic at 4.9%. In terms of education, 26.5% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.7% with High School. 33.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.8% Asian, 3.4% Black, 4.9% Hispanic, 84.5% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.2% Graduate Degree, 26.5% Bachelors Degree, 22.6% Some College, 24.7% High School, and 7.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.3% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 13.5% 50-59, 16.5% 40-49, 11.0% 30-39, 8.0% 20-29, 12.5% 10-19, and 13.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.6% Married with Kids, 33.4% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 5.2% Single without Kids, and 30.9% Non-Family.