We found 19 addresses and 23 properties on Warren Street in Buffalo Gap, TX. The average price for real estate on Warren Street is $32,597. The average property tax on Warren Street is $474/yr and the average house or building was built in 1994. The average household income in the Warren Street area is $157,906. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Warren Street and uncover many additional details. We found 19 addresses and 23 properties on Warren Street in Buffalo Gap, TX. The average price for real estate on Warren Street is $32,597. The average property tax on Warren Street is $474/yr and the average house or building was built in 1994. The average household income in the Warren Street area is $157,906. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Warren Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.2 acres
2 baths
Built in 2004
$65,271 est.
$989/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.6 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$17,645 est.
$259/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.6 acre
2 baths
Built in 1980
$21,317 est.
$113/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
784 sq ft
0.41 acre
1 bath
Built in 1979
$22,946 est.
$386/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
$9,634 est.
$148/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2 acres
$16,426 est.
$240/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.94 acre
2 baths
Built in 2016
$98,531 est.
$228/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.73 acre
2 baths
Built in 1993
$41,355 est.
$613/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1974
$914 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.9 acre
2 baths
Built in 2002
$67,310 est.
$949/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1 acre
2 baths
Built in 2000
$35,199 est.
$622/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.9 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
$49,465 est.
$719/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
1.37 acres
2 baths
Built in 1984
$17,665 est.
$258/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.87 acre
$21,641 est.
$340/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1995
$52,724 est.
$813/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
588 sq ft
1.41 acres
1 bath
Built in 1982
$17,763 est.
$259/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1995
2 units
$26,924 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.87 acres
$21,045 est.
$307/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.8 acre
2 baths
Built in 2014
$80,314 est.
$813/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
38.5K sq ft
Average Value
$32,597
Biggest House
1.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.87 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | East St, Buffalo Gap, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $59,555 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Indian Wls, Buffalo Gap, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $33,034 | Avg. Lot Size | 21K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pennington St, Buffalo Gap, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $166,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 108.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Live Oak St, Buffalo Gap, TX | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $45,317 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dan Moody St, Buffalo Gap, TX | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $65,331 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adagio Ln, Buffalo Gap, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $210,996 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 692 , Buffalo Gap, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $271,405 | Avg. Lot Size | 161.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 694 , Buffalo Gap, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $262,510 | Avg. Lot Size | 237.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 693 , Buffalo Gap, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $242,697 | Avg. Lot Size | 282.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 695 , Buffalo Gap, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $239,092 | Avg. Lot Size | 285.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adagio Ln, Buffalo Gap, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $210,996 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buffalo Run, Buffalo Gap, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $177,019 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Abilene Regional Medical Center
6250 Hwy 83/84
Abilene, TX
14.1 miles away
COLLEGE
McMurry University
S 14th And Sayles Blvd
Abilene, TX
19.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Zimmerle (6TE2)
Abilene, TX
21.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Lowe's 12
845 Garza Ave
Tuscola, TX
6.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Buffalo Gap Volunteer Fire Department
Litel And Mulberry St
Buffalo Gap, TX
1.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Warren St area is White at 81.5% followed by Hispanic at 9.6%. In terms of education, 33.3% have Some College followed by 30.4% with Bachelors Degree. 42.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 25.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Asian, 4.2% Black, 9.6% Hispanic, 81.5% White and 1.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.9% Graduate Degree, 30.4% Bachelors Degree, 33.3% Some College, 25.3% High School, and 5.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.0% 70+, 7.0% 60-69, 17.9% 50-59, 25.6% 40-49, 9.6% 30-39, 5.5% 20-29, 14.8% 10-19, and 9.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.9% Married with Kids, 42.5% Married without Kids, 1.5% Single with Kids, 10.0% Single without Kids, and 17.2% Non-Family.