We found 37 addresses and 97 properties on Warren Drive in West Monroe, LA. The average price for real estate on Warren Drive is $10,435. The average property tax on Warren Drive is $879/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Warren Drive area is $62,335. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Warren Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 37 addresses and 97 properties on Warren Drive in West Monroe, LA. The average price for real estate on Warren Drive is $10,435. The average property tax on Warren Drive is $879/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Warren Drive area is $62,335. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Warren Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$12,619 est.
$98/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$118,591 est.
$915/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$40,831 est.
$315/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.93 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$46,950 est.
$363/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
10 units
$65,206 est.
$503/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$43,500 est.
$336/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.11 acres
33 units
$170,000 est.
$1,313/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1 bath
4 units
$22,793 est.
$176/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
4 units
$2,880 est.
$23/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$35,475 est.
$274/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$20,800 est.
$161/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
$15,520 est.
$120/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1959
$64,840 est.
$501/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$41,000 est.
$317/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$99,667 est.
$769/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
Built in 1971
$637,706 est.
$7,370/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$83,905 est.
$648/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1954
$110,864 est.
$856/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$87,500 est.
$676/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$53,352 est.
$412/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$107,949 est.
$567/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
$124,000 est.
$957/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$107,462 est.
$829/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1967
$90,793 est.
$701/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$75,998 est.
$587/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.05 acre
2 baths
$52,000 est.
$402/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$61,125 est.
$472/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$55,641 est.
$430/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$158,280 est.
$1,221/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.32 acres
$3,058,847 est.
$23,596/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2012
$256,913 est.
$2,691/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.9 acre
Built in 1997
$223,643 est.
$2,497/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$69,883 est.
$540/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$1,512,542 est.
$14,418/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1982
$213,025 est.
$2,410/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1976
$52,590 est.
$576/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
24.1K sq ft
Average Value
$10,435
Biggest House
3.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
8.32 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Amman St, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $2,303 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Alvie Ln, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $7,669 | Avg. Lot Size | 315.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baywood Dr, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $10,716 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Barnes Rd, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $22,927 | Avg. Lot Size | 480K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bay Leaf Dr, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $5,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 217.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andre Dr, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $30,433 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Guest House Dr, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $333,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 149.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mane St, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $286,806 | Avg. Lot Size | 258.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blanchard St, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $283,398 | Avg. Lot Size | 145.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mill St, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $239,146 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glenwood Dr, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $234,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 231.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vocational Pkwy, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $217,316 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Glenwood Regional Medical Center
503 Mcmillan Road
West Monroe, LA
2.1 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Louisiana at Monroe
700 University Avenue
Monroe, LA
8.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Cuba Farm (LA33)
Monroe, LA
6.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Delta Mini Mart 2
3500 Cypress St
West Monroe, LA
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Rlm Enterprises Of La, LLC
107 Circle Drive
West Monroe, LA
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
West Monroe Fire Department
4341 Cypress St
West Monroe, LA
2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Warren Dr area is White at 86.0% followed by Black at 10.0%. In terms of education, 31.7% have High School followed by 29.6% with Some College. 34.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 14.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 10.0% Black, 1.4% Hispanic, 86.0% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.7% Graduate Degree, 20.6% Bachelors Degree, 29.6% Some College, 31.7% High School, and 9.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.6% 70+, 9.5% 60-69, 14.0% 50-59, 13.0% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 13.7% 20-29, 12.0% 10-19, and 14.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.7% Married with Kids, 28.4% Married without Kids, 10.8% Single with Kids, 6.3% Single without Kids, and 34.8% Non-Family.