We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on War Memorial Drive in Peoria Heights, IL. The average price for real estate on War Memorial Drive is $85,494. The average property tax on War Memorial Drive is $7,983/yr and the average house or building was built in 1943. The average household income in the War Memorial Drive area is $59,664. Select an address below to search who owns that property on War Memorial Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on War Memorial Drive in Peoria Heights, IL. The average price for real estate on War Memorial Drive is $85,494. The average property tax on War Memorial Drive is $7,983/yr and the average house or building was built in 1943. The average household income in the War Memorial Drive area is $59,664. Select an address below to search who owns that property on War Memorial Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$199,410 est.
$6,331/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.09 acres
$1,910,340 est.
$60,647/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.25 acres
$1,069,050 est.
$33,939/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
798 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1944
$57,270 est.
$1,819/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
792 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1944
$15,150 est.
$481/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$253,170 est.
$8,038/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
798 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$13,740 est.
$437/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1944
$61,380 est.
$901/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
820 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1944
$68,040 est.
$1,589/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1944
$72,120 est.
$1,242/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1944
$50,580 est.
$1,606/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
798 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1944
$60,270 est.
$1,914/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$322,560 est.
$9,669/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1944
$59,700 est.
$1,896/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
798 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1944
$58,650 est.
$1,862/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
798 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$45,690 est.
$880/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
$400,410 est.
$12,712/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1944
$56,910 est.
$1,807/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
798 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1944
$57,060 est.
$1,241/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$120,720 est.
$3,833/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$239,910 est.
$7,617/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
$683,010 est.
$21,684/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$154,290 est.
$4,899/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$132,870 est.
$4,219/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$161,730 est.
$5,135/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$566,400 est.
$17,982/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$180,570 est.
$5,733/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
778 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$62,040 est.
$1,970/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$170,640 est.
$5,418/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
795 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$59,820 est.
$1,900/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1937
$94,740 est.
$1,961/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
$17,880 est.
$568/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
$35,730 est.
$1,135/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$1,208,610 est.
$38,369/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
72.7K sq ft
Average Value
$85,494
Biggest House
1.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.09 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Terrace Court 2 St, Peoria Heights, IL | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $23,406 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Moneta Ave, Peoria Heights, IL | Properties | 141 | Avg. Value | $24,492 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Duryea Ave, Peoria Heights, IL | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $23,418 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cord Ct, Peoria Heights, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $29,937 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Central Ave, Peoria Heights, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $23,612 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Cardinal Ct, Peoria Heights, IL | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $12,874 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Grandview Dr, Peoria Heights, IL | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $251,355 | Avg. Lot Size | 691.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beach St, Peoria Heights, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $187,761 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gardner Ln, Peoria Heights, IL | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $178,294 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Miller Ave, Peoria Heights, IL | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $149,367 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prospect Rd, Peoria Heights, IL | Properties | 125 | Avg. Value | $125,629 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grandview Ter, Peoria Heights, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $91,391 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Medical Center Of Illinois
221 N E Glen Oak Ave
Peoria, IL
4.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Methodist College
415 St. Mark Court
Peoria, IL
4 miles away
AIRPORT
General Downing Peoria International (PIA)
Peoria, IL
9.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 5088
300 N Main St
East Peoria, IL
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Barrington Broadcasting Peoria Corporation
500 N Stewart
Creve Coeur, IL
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Caterpillar Inc East Peoria Fire Department
901 W Washington St
East Peoria, IL
1.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the War Memorial Dr area is White at 86.1% followed by Black at 6.3%. In terms of education, 40.5% have Some College followed by 28.9% with High School. 52.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 19.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 6.3% Black, 1.2% Hispanic, 86.1% White and 6.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.0% Graduate Degree, 17.7% Bachelors Degree, 40.5% Some College, 28.9% High School, and 6.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.6% 70+, 10.4% 60-69, 13.6% 50-59, 11.1% 40-49, 14.1% 30-39, 19.3% 20-29, 8.0% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 10.3% Married with Kids, 21.4% Married without Kids, 9.9% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 52.0% Non-Family.