We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Walton Road in Denair, CA. The average price for real estate on Walton Road is $264,817. The average property tax on Walton Road is $2,916/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Walton Road area is $74,976. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Walton Road and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Walton Road in Denair, CA. The average price for real estate on Walton Road is $264,817. The average property tax on Walton Road is $2,916/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Walton Road area is $74,976. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Walton Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.85 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$3,761/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.95 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$2,558/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.12 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$4,827/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.95 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$5,903/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.87 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$5,435/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.01 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$4,077/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.95 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$5,838/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.02 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$5,070/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.95 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$1,399/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$3,495/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$3,329/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$1,759/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$3,075/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$2,359/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$2,398/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$4,114/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$2,112/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$1,379/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$670/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$2,598/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$719/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$736/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$1,191/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$1,191/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
69.6K sq ft
Average Value
$264,817
Largest Lot
5.02 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Glenmoor Way, Denair, CA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $108,723 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tanner Ct, Denair, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $300,172 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kristi Dr, Denair, CA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $137,928 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tuolumne Rd, Denair, CA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $284,061 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dominguez Dr, Denair, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $105,623 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tanager Dr, Denair, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $224,663 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hawkins Rd, Denair, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,906,481 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hall Rd, Denair, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $3,085,592 | Avg. Lot Size | 4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Montpelier Rd, Denair, CA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $1,645,017 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Taylor Rd, Denair, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $956,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Keyes Rd, Denair, CA | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $931,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Monte Vista Ave, Denair, CA | Properties | 92 | Avg. Value | $706,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Emanuel Medical Center Inc
825 Delbon Ave
Turlock, CA
4.8 miles away
COLLEGE
California State University Stanislaus
One University Circle
Turlock, CA
5.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Turlock Airpark (9CL0)
Turlock, CA
7.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
El Amigo Market
4732 Main St
Denair, CA
0.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Denair Vfd
3918 Gratton Rd
Denair, CA
0.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Walton Rd area is White at 66.3% followed by Hispanic at 30.1%. In terms of education, 29.9% have Some College followed by 28% with High School. 32.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 17.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 1.1% Black, 30.1% Hispanic, 66.3% White and 2.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.7% Graduate Degree, 13.5% Bachelors Degree, 29.9% Some College, 28.0% High School, and 22.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.4% 70+, 10.4% 60-69, 15.0% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 10.3% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 17.9% 10-19, and 12.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.9% Married with Kids, 32.9% Married without Kids, 11.6% Single with Kids, 11.1% Single without Kids, and 21.5% Non-Family.