The average building or house on Walnut Street, North Wales area was built in 1937. The average household income in this area is $111.2K and the average property tax is $4.1K/yr. The largest lot size available on Walnut St, North Wales, PA is 1.49 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $123.7K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
668 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1923
$3,240/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
668 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1923
$2,306/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$1,103/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1918
$7,887/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.71 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$17,098/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 200 W Walnut St, North Wales, PA 19454? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$4,238/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
784 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$3,172/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$3,168/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
784 sq ft
0.08 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1875
$3,185/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
448 sq ft
0.08 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
784 sq ft
0.09 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$4,051/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
448 sq ft
0.08 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$2,657/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
921 sq ft
0.11 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$4,204/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
546 sq ft
0.08 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$2,380/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
420 sq ft
0.08 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$2,753/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$3,315/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
993 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$3,662/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$3,545/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
640 sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$3,424/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1860
$4,890/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1869
$4,591/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
866 sq ft
0.04 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1886
3 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$1,831/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1775
$3,222/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.4K sq ft
Average Value
$123,718
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.49 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Beaver St, North Wales, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $100,090 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birch Ct, North Wales, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $314,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bailey Dr, North Wales, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $388,369 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Line Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $229,777 | Avg. Lot Size | 135.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colettes Ct, North Wales, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $104,145 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clover Dr, North Wales, PA | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $259,354 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bethlehem Pike, North Wales, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $7,682,735 | Avg. Lot Size | 364.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Garden Golf Blvd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $3,215,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 91.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knapp Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $3,006,501 | Avg. Lot Size | 148.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Horsham Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $1,926,322 | Avg. Lot Size | 165K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,432,668 | Avg. Lot Size | 178.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Welsh Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $1,142,461 | Avg. Lot Size | 209.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Walnut St in North Wales, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lansdale Hospital
100 Medical Campus Drive
Lansdale, PA
4.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington
1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA
17.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Gehris (39PA)
Souderton, PA
12 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Giant Food Store 6520
467 N Sumneytown Pike
North Wales, PA
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
413 Elm Street
North Wales, PA
0.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Upper Gwynedd Township Fire Department
660 Garfield Ave
Lansdale, PA
1.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Walnut St area is White at 72.1% followed by Asian at 17.7%. In terms of education, 31.2% have Bachelors Degree followed by 22.8% with Some College. 32.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 17.7% Asian, 4.6% Black, 2.4% Hispanic, 72.1% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 20.7% Graduate Degree, 31.2% Bachelors Degree, 22.8% Some College, 20.9% High School, and 4.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.0% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 13.5% 20-29, 10.4% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.8% Married with Kids, 30.4% Married without Kids, 4.6% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 32.5% Non-Family.