We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Walnut Ridge Drive in Bethalto, IL. The average price for real estate on Walnut Ridge Drive is $40,819. The average property tax on Walnut Ridge Drive is $2,966/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Walnut Ridge Drive area is $70,933. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Walnut Ridge Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Walnut Ridge Drive in Bethalto, IL. The average price for real estate on Walnut Ridge Drive is $40,819. The average property tax on Walnut Ridge Drive is $2,966/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Walnut Ridge Drive area is $70,933. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Walnut Ridge Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1998
$172,500 est.
$4,393/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2000
$153,030 est.
$3,839/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1998
$134,550 est.
$3,314/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1996
$134,880 est.
$3,138/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1993
$143,250 est.
$3,561/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds
Built in 1991
$105,480 est.
$2,487/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1993
$136,320 est.
$3,364/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
934 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds
Built in 1990
$125,340 est.
$3,052/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds
Built in 1989
$136,230 est.
$3,362/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.26 acre
2 beds
Built in 1987
$120,990 est.
$2,928/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds
Built in 1987
$155,070 est.
$3,897/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds
Built in 1986
$127,200 est.
$3,105/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds
Built in 1987
$121,170 est.
$2,934/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds
Built in 1986
$127,140 est.
$3,615/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds
Built in 1987
$149,220 est.
$3,731/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
988 sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds
Built in 1986
$113,280 est.
$2,709/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
576 sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds
Built in 1986
$93,510 est.
$2,147/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
782 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds
Built in 1986
$116,850 est.
$2,811/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.87 acre
3 beds
Built in 1941
$99,480 est.
$2,317/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.7 acre
4 beds
Built in 1985
$144,360 est.
$3,593/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds
Built in 1986
$110,250 est.
$2,623/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds
Built in 1985
$95,670 est.
$2,209/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
748 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds
Built in 1985
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds
Built in 1985
$105,690 est.
$2,493/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
748 sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds
Built in 1985
$108,480 est.
$2,573/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds
Built in 1985
$89,730 est.
$2,040/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds
Built in 1984
$89,400 est.
$2,030/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.1K sq ft
Average Value
$40,819
Biggest House
1.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.87 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Culp Meadows Ln, Bethalto, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $58,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 152.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aspen Ct, Bethalto, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $81,508 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fillmore St, Bethalto, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $27,325 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bartmer Dr, Bethalto, IL | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $28,695 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Longstreet Ct, Bethalto, IL | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $36,696 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut Ct, Bethalto, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $89,792 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Rue Sans Souci , Bethalto, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $195,035 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Oak Crest Dr, Bethalto, IL | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $171,134 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rou Des Chateaux , Bethalto, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $164,280 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Bethalto Dr, Bethalto, IL | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $153,062 | Avg. Lot Size | 173.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Holly Ct, Bethalto, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $96,265 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lilac Ln, Bethalto, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $91,578 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Alton Memorial Hospital
One Memorial Drive
Alton, IL
9.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
Il State Rte 157
Edwardsville, IL
15.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Weidner (4IS9)
Bunker Hill, IL
19.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Hit-N-Run Food Stores #8
515 N Bellwood Rd
Bethalto, IL
2.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Sbc Tower Holdings LLC
212 Culp Ln
Bethalto, IL
0.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Bethalto Vfd
213 N Prairie St
Bethalto, IL
1.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Walnut Ridge Dr area is White at 96.1% followed by Other at 1.5%. In terms of education, 38.9% have Some College followed by 33.8% with High School. 33.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 1.2% Black, 0.9% Hispanic, 96.1% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.1% Graduate Degree, 12.7% Bachelors Degree, 38.9% Some College, 33.8% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.8% 70+, 9.9% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 10.5% 30-39, 12.9% 20-29, 13.5% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.8% Married with Kids, 31.4% Married without Kids, 6.3% Single with Kids, 7.6% Single without Kids, and 33.9% Non-Family.