We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Walnut Hollow Drive in Mansfield, TX. The average price for real estate on Walnut Hollow Drive is $377,732. The average property tax on Walnut Hollow Drive is $10,265/yr and the average house or building was built in 2004. The average household income in the Walnut Hollow Drive area is $108,184. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Walnut Hollow Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Walnut Hollow Drive in Mansfield, TX. The average price for real estate on Walnut Hollow Drive is $377,732. The average property tax on Walnut Hollow Drive is $10,265/yr and the average house or building was built in 2004. The average household income in the Walnut Hollow Drive area is $108,184. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Walnut Hollow Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$328,878 est.
$10,020/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$424,722 est.
$11,126/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$380,000 est.
$11,730/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$381,011 est.
$9,798/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.28 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$376,613 est.
$9,855/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.26 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$383,149 est.
$11,745/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.6K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$415,000 est.
$11,370/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$321,472 est.
$8,696/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$310,055 est.
$8,358/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.26 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$383,149 est.
$9,971/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$429,347 est.
$11,398/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$432,741 est.
$11,355/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$395,736 est.
$10,194/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$390,507 est.
$10,362/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$314,152 est.
$8,458/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$313,878 est.
$8,408/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$314,099 est.
$8,483/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$403,809 est.
$10,637/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$322,368 est.
$8,762/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.26 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$386,000 est.
$10,180/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$388,689 est.
$10,162/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$355,511 est.
$9,516/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$359,792 est.
$9,542/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5K sq ft
0.26 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$458,994 est.
$14,133/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.1K sq ft
0.27 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$459,598 est.
$12,435/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
0.28 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$383,863 est.
$10,058/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$389,900 est.
$10,396/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.1K sq ft
Average Value
$377,732
Biggest House
5.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.48 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alston Ct, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $79,332 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alexis Ct, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $340,699 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acadia St, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $207,592 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blossom Trl, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $255,352 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bandelier Ln, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $219,242 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Addison Ct, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $264,744 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | State Highway 360 , Mansfield, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $17,872,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 598.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Easy Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $5,384,136 | Avg. Lot Size | 386.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Debbie Ln, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $4,609,336 | Avg. Lot Size | 153.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 157 , Mansfield, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,199,188 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heritage Pkwy, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $2,447,057 | Avg. Lot Size | 382.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broad St, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 211 | Avg. Value | $2,174,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 128.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Mansfield Medical Center
2700 E Broad Street
Mansfield, TX
0.9 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Arlington
701 S. Nedderman Dr.
Arlington, TX
17.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Short Field (TA83)
Mansfield, TX
9.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 10872
2901 E Broad St
Mansfield, TX
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Mansfield, City Of
1601 Heritage Pky
Mansfield, TX
2.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
City Of Mansfield Fire Department
210 Smith St
Mansfield, TX
3.6 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Walnut Hollow Dr area is White at 62.5% followed by Hispanic at 14.8%. In terms of education, 32.7% have Some College followed by 29% with Bachelors Degree. 34.7% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.2% Asian, 14.3% Black, 14.8% Hispanic, 62.5% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.5% Graduate Degree, 29.0% Bachelors Degree, 32.7% Some College, 20.8% High School, and 6.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.4% 70+, 8.8% 60-69, 13.0% 50-59, 17.9% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 18.1% 10-19, and 14.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.7% Married with Kids, 31.8% Married without Kids, 8.9% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 18.7% Non-Family.