We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Walnut Drive in Ellwood City, PA. The average price for real estate on Walnut Drive is $168,720. The average property tax on Walnut Drive is $5,452/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Walnut Drive area is $58,585. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Walnut Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Walnut Drive in Ellwood City, PA. The average price for real estate on Walnut Drive is $168,720. The average property tax on Walnut Drive is $5,452/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Walnut Drive area is $58,585. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Walnut Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$5,790/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$7,070/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$5,015/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$5,945/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$5,968/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 844 Walnut Dr, Ellwood City, PA 16117? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$4,837/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.84 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$4,453/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.68 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$6,743/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$6,365/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$5,729/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$4,740/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.29 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$5,254/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$5,299/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$4,721/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$3,845/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
18.1K sq ft
Average Value
$168,720
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.84 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cherry Hill Rd, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $17,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 81.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 9th St, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $46,527 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crescent Ave, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 148 | Avg. Value | $96,491 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Davidson St, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $14,895 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creston Ave, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $123,312 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beechwood Blvd, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $67,552 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Pershing St, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 88 | Avg. Value | $208,816 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sewall Ct, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $205,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crabapple Ln, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $198,710 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Evans Dr, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $180,757 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Washington Ave, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $179,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 7th St, Ellwood City, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $179,613 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Walnut Dr in Ellwood City, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Ellwood City Hospital
724 Pershing Street
Ellwood City, PA
0.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Beaver
100 University Drive
Monaca, PA
21.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Zelienople Municipal (PJC)
Zelienople, PA
12.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
The Store
100 Line Ave
Ellwood City, PA
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Great Scott Broadcasting
North & Highland Sts
Elwood City, PA
1.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Koppel Volunteer Fire Company
5525 Fifth Ave
Koppel, PA
6.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Walnut Dr area is White at 97.1% followed by Other at 1.5%. In terms of education, 42.7% have High School followed by 26.2% with Some College. 34.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.6% Black, 0.3% Hispanic, 97.1% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.8% Graduate Degree, 16.0% Bachelors Degree, 26.2% Some College, 42.7% High School, and 9.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 13.7% 60-69, 15.4% 50-59, 12.5% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 12.0% 20-29, 11.6% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.2% Married with Kids, 34.4% Married without Kids, 9.3% Single with Kids, 8.7% Single without Kids, and 33.4% Non-Family.