We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Walnut Court in Le Claire, IA. The average price for real estate on Walnut Court is $142,880. The average property tax on Walnut Court is $2,571/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Walnut Court area is $109,043. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Walnut Court and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Walnut Court in Le Claire, IA. The average price for real estate on Walnut Court is $142,880. The average property tax on Walnut Court is $2,571/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Walnut Court area is $109,043. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Walnut Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
988 sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$130,540 est.
$2,326/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1977
$176,280 est.
$3,198/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$116,270 est.
$2,052/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$170,740 est.
$3,088/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$181,150 est.
$3,286/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 517 Walnut Ct, Le Claire, IA 52753? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$113,330 est.
$1,914/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$138,200 est.
$2,470/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$121,280 est.
$2,324/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$144,990 est.
$2,598/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.32 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$144,690 est.
$2,596/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$168,070 est.
$3,154/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$141,580 est.
$2,470/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.1K sq ft
Average Value
$142,880
Biggest House
1.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.54 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 255th Ave, Le Claire, IA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $250,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | 280th Ave, Le Claire, IA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $218,051 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 35th St, Le Claire, IA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $44,172 | Avg. Lot Size | 221.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 221st St, Le Claire, IA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $207,006 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 6th St, Le Claire, IA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $163,490 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canal Shore Dr, Le Claire, IA | Properties | 111 | Avg. Value | $301,523 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Pebble Creek Cir, Le Claire, IA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $863,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 44K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pebble Creek Dr, Le Claire, IA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $812,332 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eagle Ridge Rd, Le Claire, IA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $693,643 | Avg. Lot Size | 111.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 230th Street Ct, Le Claire, IA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $584,738 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Forest Reed Pl, Le Claire, IA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $526,335 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 281st Ave, Le Claire, IA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $445,958 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Walnut Ct in Le Claire, IA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Genesis Medical Center Illini Campus
801 Illini Drive
Silvis, IL
13.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Augustana College
639 38th St
Rock Island, IL
20.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Black (9IL7)
Hillsdale, IL
14 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Caseys General Store 1020
210 Jones St
Le Claire, IA
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hampton Fire Rescue
601 3rd Ave
Hampton, IL
7.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Walnut Ct area is White at 93.8% followed by Hispanic at 2.5%. In terms of education, 35.8% have Some College followed by 27.8% with High School. 39.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 23.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 1.6% Black, 2.5% Hispanic, 93.8% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.1% Graduate Degree, 17.9% Bachelors Degree, 35.8% Some College, 27.8% High School, and 1.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.4% 70+, 15.4% 60-69, 11.1% 50-59, 23.4% 40-49, 9.9% 30-39, 7.2% 20-29, 13.9% 10-19, and 11.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.1% Married with Kids, 39.3% Married without Kids, 5.9% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 29.3% Non-Family.