The average building or house on Walnut Creek Drive, Mansfield area was built in 1985. The average household income in this area is $108.2K and the average property tax is $16.3K/yr. The largest lot size available on Walnut Creek Dr, Mansfield, TX is 37.53 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $851.4K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$151,419 est.
$3,675/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$147,677 est.
$3,470/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$123,383 est.
$2,750/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$124,233 est.
$3,127/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$132,014 est.
$3,475/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.27 acre
Built in 1998
$300,000 est.
$7,829/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5K sq ft
0.51 acre
Built in 1986
$306,785 est.
$5,292/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
0.33 acre
Built in 1986
$325,000 est.
$8,967/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 2007
$919,467 est.
$22,887/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.6K sq ft
0.79 acre
Built in 1987
$576,662 est.
$14,661/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
Built in 1920
$90,027 est.
$2,582/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.3K sq ft
0.37 acre
Built in 2000
$216,129 est.
$4,390/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
25K sq ft
3.83 acres
Built in 1986
$2,750,000 est.
$67,310/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.51 acre
Built in 1998
$388,536 est.
$11,406/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.3K sq ft
0.36 acre
Built in 2000
$216,129 est.
$4,390/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.36 acre
Built in 1996
$251,081 est.
$7,148/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.18 acre
Built in 1979
$148,612 est.
$4,091/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
72.3K sq ft
Average Value
$851,432
Biggest House
206.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
37.53 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Blue Grass Ct, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $348,978 | Avg. Lot Size | 87.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bahama Ct, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $183,659 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Almond Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $215,842 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arbors Cir, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $277,137 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andalusia Trl, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $37,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Almond Ct, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $162,010 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | State Highway 360 , Mansfield, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $17,872,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 598.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Easy Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $5,384,136 | Avg. Lot Size | 386.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Debbie Ln, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $4,609,336 | Avg. Lot Size | 153.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 157 , Mansfield, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,199,188 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heritage Pkwy, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $2,447,057 | Avg. Lot Size | 382.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broad St, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 211 | Avg. Value | $2,174,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 128.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Mansfield Medical Center
2700 E Broad Street
Mansfield, TX
3.6 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Arlington
701 S. Nedderman Dr.
Arlington, TX
18.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Short Field (TA83)
Mansfield, TX
6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 3680
703 E Broad St
Mansfield, TX
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Mansfield, City Of
1601 Heritage Pky
Mansfield, TX
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
City Of Mansfield Fire Department
210 Smith St
Mansfield, TX
0.8 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Walnut Creek Dr area is White at 62.5% followed by Hispanic at 14.8%. In terms of education, 32.7% have Some College followed by 29% with Bachelors Degree. 34.7% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.2% Asian, 14.3% Black, 14.8% Hispanic, 62.5% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.5% Graduate Degree, 29.0% Bachelors Degree, 32.7% Some College, 20.8% High School, and 6.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.4% 70+, 8.8% 60-69, 13.0% 50-59, 17.9% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 18.1% 10-19, and 14.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.7% Married with Kids, 31.8% Married without Kids, 8.9% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 18.7% Non-Family.