We found 10 addresses and 12 properties on Walnut Bluff Road in Pleasant Hill, MO. The average price for real estate on Walnut Bluff Road is $37,378. The average property tax on Walnut Bluff Road is $2,143/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Walnut Bluff Road area is $71,334. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Walnut Bluff Road and uncover many additional details. We found 10 addresses and 12 properties on Walnut Bluff Road in Pleasant Hill, MO. The average price for real estate on Walnut Bluff Road is $37,378. The average property tax on Walnut Bluff Road is $2,143/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Walnut Bluff Road area is $71,334. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Walnut Bluff Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
4.76 acres
3 beds
Built in 2015
$203,620 est.
$2,312/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
4.76 acres
3 beds
Built in 2016
$210,870 est.
$1,301/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
4.94 acres
3 beds
Built in 2007
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
5.09 acres
4 beds
Built in 2006
$245,470 est.
$2,788/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
5.09 acres
4 beds
Built in 2006
$293,510 est.
$3,333/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 22108 S Walnut Bluff Rd, Pleasant Hill, MO 64080? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
4.02 acres
3 beds
Built in 2006
$209,280 est.
$2,376/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
7.08 acres
4 beds
Built in 2006
$233,270 est.
$2,649/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
5.23 acres
3 beds
Built in 2016
$289,420 est.
$3,287/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.32 acres
$940 est.
$11/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
5.82 acres
3 beds
Built in 1995
$116,260 est.
$1,321/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
225.1K sq ft
Average Value
$37,378
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
7.08 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fairway Ct, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $30,897 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 171st St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $27,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 889.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camp Branch Rd, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $16,699 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | 205th St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $25,485 | Avg. Lot Size | 875.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Foxtail Dr, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $39,194 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elizabeth Ave, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $35,666 | Avg. Lot Size | 15K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Main St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $168,167 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadway St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $75,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 99.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 188th Ter, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $73,567 | Avg. Lot Size | 233.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 215th St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $65,536 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Dr, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $63,177 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eastwood Cir, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $60,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 229K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Walnut Bluff Rd in Pleasant Hill, MO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Cass Medical Center
2800 E Rock Haven Road
Harrisonville, MO
13.5 miles away
COLLEGE
National American University Lees Summit
401 North West Murray Road
Lee's Summit, MO
21.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Inter State (MO29)
Pleasant Hill, MO
6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Temp-Stop 106
2017 N State Route 7
Pleasant Hill, MO
6.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Union Pacific Railroad Company
Int Of Pine & Patterson Sts
Pleasant Hill, MO
3.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Northeast Cass Fire Protection District
1216 College Hill St
Pleasant Hill, MO
3.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Walnut Bluff Rd area is White at 92.3% followed by Other at 3.9%. In terms of education, 41% have High School followed by 27.7% with Some College. 35.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.4% Black, 3.3% Hispanic, 92.3% White and 3.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.6% Graduate Degree, 16.4% Bachelors Degree, 27.7% Some College, 41.0% High School, and 7.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.9% 40-49, 10.6% 30-39, 12.3% 20-29, 11.4% 10-19, and 15.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Married with Kids, 35.1% Married without Kids, 8.3% Single with Kids, 4.1% Single without Kids, and 28.1% Non-Family.