We found 53 addresses and 54 properties on Walnut Avenue in Redding, CA. The average price for real estate on Walnut Avenue is $168,378. The average property tax on Walnut Avenue is $1,556/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. The average household income in the Walnut Avenue area is $66,690. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Walnut Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 53 addresses and 54 properties on Walnut Avenue in Redding, CA. The average price for real estate on Walnut Avenue is $168,378. The average property tax on Walnut Avenue is $1,556/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. The average household income in the Walnut Avenue area is $66,690. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Walnut Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$2,395/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$3,009/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.45 acres
$494/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$1,967/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$1,417/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$1,430/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$872/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1940
$1,179/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$1,306/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1937
$630/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$1,273/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$640/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$2,053/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$1,016/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$964/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$870/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$1,491/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$1,319/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1933
$1,034/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$1,544/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$170/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1950
$4,536/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$2,536/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1939
$1,775/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$2,237/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1933
$880/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1934
$2,093/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$1,151/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$1,989/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$2,278/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1931
$1,372/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1937
$2,538/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$854/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1939
$2,265/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$908/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1938
$1,367/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$1,409/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1955
$2,879/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$2,022/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1939
$1,349/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1941
$231/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1938
$2,478/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$1,695/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$1,560/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$1,312/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1986
$1,121/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$1,207/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1957
$2,492/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1932
$2,078/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$3,186/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1937
$735/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$490/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1937
$1,083/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.1K sq ft
Average Value
$168,378
Largest Lot
2.45 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alder St, Redding, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $964,854 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 9th St, Redding, CA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $125,673 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arapaho Dr, Redding, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $269,274 | Avg. Lot Size | 296.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atrium Way, Redding, CA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $210,332 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atajo Ct, Redding, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $196,189 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aloe Vera Dr, Redding, CA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $145,031 | Avg. Lot Size | 135.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Rosaline Ave, Redding, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $18,907,008 | Avg. Lot Size | 144.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avtech Pkwy, Redding, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $7,996,763 | Avg. Lot Size | 134.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dana Dr, Redding, CA | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $3,597,303 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Airpark Dr, Redding, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $2,055,712 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hemsted Dr, Redding, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,736,971 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heritagetown Dr, Redding, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,651,351 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Mercy Medical Center Redding
2175 Rosaline Ave, Clairmont Hgts
Redding, CA
0.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Simpson University
2211 College View Drive
Redding, CA
7.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Benton Field (O85)
Redding, CA
0.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7 Eleven 20090d
3002 Placer St
Redding, CA
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC.
1410 Elmwood (redding Downtown #40573)
Redding, CA
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Redding F D
777 Cypress Ave
Redding, CA
1.9 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Walnut Ave area is White at 79.8% followed by Hispanic at 8.8%. In terms of education, 40.3% have Some College followed by 24% with High School. 37.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.4% Asian, 1.4% Black, 8.8% Hispanic, 79.8% White and 7.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.6% Graduate Degree, 17.0% Bachelors Degree, 40.3% Some College, 24.0% High School, and 8.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.5% 70+, 13.0% 60-69, 14.7% 50-59, 11.5% 40-49, 11.9% 30-39, 12.1% 20-29, 10.7% 10-19, and 13.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.6% Married with Kids, 30.8% Married without Kids, 9.4% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 37.2% Non-Family.